Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Phoenix-SHADOW-UA

EGC Textures Arma Reforger Mod

Textures for EGS Servers

665E6B1EEDD09E53
EGC Textures preview

Ranking

Popular#578775.7
2Serversrunning this mod
130Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
17.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 37%63.1ahead of 63% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 5%94.6ahead of 95% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity75.7deployment and activity combined
How those 2 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
2 latest4 peak, 21 Sept1 low, 30 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3336
20 Sept33324
21 Sept24224
22 Sept33224
23 Sept34224
24 Sept24224
25 Sept24224
26 Sept23224
27 Sept22224
28 Sept23224
29 Sept23224
30 Sept22124
1 Oct23224
2 Oct23224
3 Oct22224
4 Oct22124
5 Oct22224
6 Oct22224
7 Oct22124
8 Oct23224
9 Oct44224
10 Oct33224
11 Oct24124
12 Oct23124
13 Oct22124
14 Oct33224
15 Oct23224
16 Oct22224
17 Oct33224
18 Oct24224
19 Oct22218
Observed players, last 30 days
130 latest271 peak, 8 Oct0 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1022591026
20 Sept372571124
21 Sept50256124
22 Sept8258024
23 Sept36259024
24 Sept9257024
25 Sept41257024
26 Sept85257124
27 Sept21256024
28 Sept13256224
29 Sept44256124
30 Sept36217024
1 Oct11248024
2 Oct60257224
3 Oct38256224
4 Oct27256424
5 Oct5256424
6 Oct48256124
7 Oct34248024
8 Oct59271124
9 Oct36256224
10 Oct79256824
11 Oct20256424
12 Oct33254024
13 Oct39256024
14 Oct14256224
15 Oct2246124
16 Oct31256324
17 Oct100257124
18 Oct44259224
19 Oct130200118

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 5:10 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Textures for EGS Servers

Servers running this mod

3

3 currently listed servers report EGC Textures in its mod list. Showing the 3 with the most players.

Versions

10
published · approved · 402 MiB
published · approved · 402 MiB
published · approved · 383 MiB
published · approved · 442 MiB
published · approved · 441 MiB
published · approved · 441 MiB
published · approved · 441 MiB
published · approved · 407 MiB
published · approved · 350 MiB
published · approved · 349 MiB
1.7.5Game 1.8.0.13 · 402 MiB · Oct 16, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "665E6B1EEDD09E53",
  "name": "EGC Textures",
  "version": "1.7.5"
}

Use EGC Textures on your server

Add EGC Textures to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/665E6B1EEDD09E53
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/665E6B1EEDD09E53/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.