Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Bloperator

SOCOMD - Gear Arma Reforger Mod

Various SOCOMD related gear with GRS slots for all your tactical barbie needs.

665979B9C967558D
SOCOMD - Gear preview

Ranking

Popular#358284.1Rising#321639.7
13Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 12%88.4ahead of 88% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 22%77.7ahead of 78% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity84.1deployment and activity combined
How those 13 installs happen92% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency6
  • Required by another mod6
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
13 latest27 peak, 20 Sept8 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2526239
20 Sept26272424
21 Sept22252224
22 Sept20242024
23 Sept21221724
24 Sept19221824
25 Sept23231924
26 Sept21231924
27 Sept21231924
28 Sept18221824
29 Sept21231824
30 Sept21231924
1 Oct17211724
2 Oct11201124
3 Oct811824
4 Oct1112924
5 Oct13131024
6 Oct12151224
7 Oct15151224
8 Oct15161324
9 Oct14161324
10 Oct13151324
11 Oct13161224
12 Oct12131024
13 Oct12121124
14 Oct13131124
15 Oct14141224
16 Oct13161224
17 Oct15151124
18 Oct13141124
19 Oct13141215
Observed players, last 30 days
2 latest31 peak, 26 Sept0 low, 30 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept121249
20 Sept2126424
21 Sept420324
22 Sept1117324
23 Sept522224
24 Sept1219624
25 Sept1014224
26 Sept931324
27 Sept1326624
28 Sept1724524
29 Sept222124
30 Sept216024
1 Oct925424
2 Oct423024
3 Oct16024
4 Oct06024
5 Oct513024
6 Oct37024
7 Oct45024
8 Oct17024
9 Oct412024
10 Oct917124
11 Oct620024
12 Oct514024
13 Oct617124
14 Oct616124
15 Oct1214324
16 Oct523124
17 Oct923324
18 Oct1028224
19 Oct214215

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Various SOCOMD related gear with GRS slots for all your tactical barbie needs.

Official Workshop description

Items: - V5 TBAS in AMCU/MC/Black (changeable cummerbunds) - SPC in MC - ULV 1 - LBT 1961 (2 variants) - TYR MAB Gunfighter in CB/RG - ADA Minimi Pouches in AMCU/MC/RG - ADA Single M4 Pouch in AMCU/MC/RG - ADA Stacked M4 Pouch in AMCU/MC/RG - Spiritus Systems JSTA Pouch in MC - SPUD Pouch in MC/RG (2 variants) - ADA Dump Pouch in AMCU/MC/RG - Ferro Concepts Dangler - Ferro Concepts Roll 1 in MC/CB - ADA F1 Grenade Pouch in AMCU/MC/RG (2 variants) - Crye Precision Grenade Pouch in MC (2 variants) - ADA 40mm Grenade Pouch in AMCU/MC/RG - ADA Horizontal Pouch in AMCU/MC/RG - ADA IFAK in AMCU - ADA Vertical IFAK in AMCU/MC/RG - ADA Vertical Pouch in AMCU/MC/RG - FS GP Pocket in MC - Platatac Tear Away Med Pouch in TFP/MC/CB/Black - Spiritus Systems GP Pouch in MC (2 variants) - Elastic Shingle in MC (6 variants) - TQ Pouch in MC - Pistol Single Mag Pouch in CB/RG - Pistol Double Mag Pouch in CB - ADA Triple M4 Shingle in AMCU/MC/RG - AVS Detachable Flap M4 Flat in MC - AVS Detachable Flap M4 in MC/Black - Spiritus Systems MkV Placard in MC (2 variants) - Underwing Radio Pouch - Juggernaut S23 ATAK - KAGWERKS S20 - S&S NavBoard FlipLite - Garmin - SOCP Knife - Backpanel Pouches in AMCU/MC/RG (2 variants) - V5 Hydration Carrier in AMCU/MC/Black - Crye Precision Zip On Pack 1.0 in MC - Crye Precision Zip On Pouch 1.0 in MC - AN/PRC-163 Radio Returning soon: - JPC 2.0 in MC - JPC-R in MC - AVS in MC - LV119 in MC - Ronin Belt in MC - Minimap Backpack in MC WIP: - V4.5 TBAS - FCPC - Yote Backpack - More placards - More pouch colours - Ground models for all assets Credits: 3DMA - Bought Assets Hyoon 3D Services - Bought Assets Tonnie - AMCU Textures Growlor - Donating Riot - Donating Peaches - Donating Australian Operator - Donating Foxxy - Donating

Servers running this mod

13

13 currently listed servers report SOCOMD - Gear in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 13 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 519 MiB
published · approved · 519 MiB
published · approved · 440 MiB
published · approved · 440 MiB
published · approved · 440 MiB
published · approved · 430 MiB
published · approved · 430 MiB
published · approved · 588 MiB
published · approved · 802 MiB
published · approved · 641 MiB
1.1.3Game 1.8.0.13 · 519 MiB · Oct 9, 2026
Dependencies: 5Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
- Fixed mags unable to slot into ada stacked mag pouch.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "665979B9C967558D",
  "name": "SOCOMD - Gear",
  "version": "1.1.3"
}

Use SOCOMD - Gear on your server

Add SOCOMD - Gear to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/665979B9C967558D
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/665979B9C967558D/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.