Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by acemod

ACE Cook-Off Dev Arma Reforger Mod

Adds detonation of ammunition in burning vehicles.

664AFDC993C9CE1A
ACE Cook-Off Dev preview

Ranking

Popular#12499.4Rising#13397.6
603Serversrunning this mod
673Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
153.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 1%99.6ahead of every other tracked mod by servers running it
ActivityTop 1%99.2ahead of 99% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity99.4deployment and activity combined
How those 603 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency419
  • Required by another mod178
  • Unknown6
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
611 latest646 peak, 26 Sept544 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept62262460910
20 Sept62063360624
21 Sept61862258324
22 Sept62763359224
23 Sept63363360824
24 Sept62863261924
25 Sept62364061324
26 Sept63164661724
27 Sept62163361124
28 Sept61362059324
29 Sept60661858624
30 Sept60661259624
1 Oct62262959924
2 Oct55862055624
3 Oct56257154424
4 Oct59160655024
5 Oct59360258424
6 Oct60361359524
7 Oct60961459124
8 Oct60861259724
9 Oct61962561124
10 Oct63764061524
11 Oct62063861224
12 Oct63363761324
13 Oct63064361624
14 Oct62563461124
15 Oct63363360724
16 Oct61163061124
17 Oct62764459524
18 Oct61263160924
19 Oct61161460713
Observed players, last 30 days
554 latest2,254 peak, 26 Sept210 low, 8 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1,7442,0941,16810
20 Sept1,2152,05653024
21 Sept1,1181,56932024
22 Sept1,2231,50532524
23 Sept1,1301,63831024
24 Sept9461,44530824
25 Sept1,3361,79530324
26 Sept1,7492,25447224
27 Sept1,4272,19546924
28 Sept1,0331,51025824
29 Sept1,2651,52130924
30 Sept1,1261,44128224
1 Oct9991,44922224
2 Oct1,3631,58128324
3 Oct1,6622,11839824
4 Oct1,3112,18743924
5 Oct1,0141,48438024
6 Oct1,0881,50024224
7 Oct9571,28726924
8 Oct9611,40221024
9 Oct1,3511,76225624
10 Oct1,6392,15439624
11 Oct1,4812,07240624
12 Oct1,1941,69830624
13 Oct1,0641,32922724
14 Oct1,1131,40722524
15 Oct9851,25823124
16 Oct1,3581,55727524
17 Oct1,6472,15838224
18 Oct1,2522,14045824
19 Oct5541,15828213

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:01 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds detonation of ammunition in burning vehicles.

Official Workshop description

Details for this mod can be found in our documentations: https://anvil.acemod.org/dev/components/cookoff/

License

ACE Anvil - An experimental realism mod for Arma Reforger Copyright (C) 2024 acemod This program is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify it under the terms of the GNU General Public License as published by the Free Software Foundation; either version 2 of the License, or (at your option) any later version. This program is distributed in the hope that it will be useful, but WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. See the GNU General Public License for more details. When publishing a derivative of this product you may not use a name that might create the impression that your version is an official release. A full copy of this license can be found at the following address: https://github.com/acemod/ACE-Anvil/blob/master/LICENSE.

Servers running this mod

611

611 currently listed servers report ACE Cook-Off Dev in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 611 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 2.28 MiB
published · approved · 2.28 MiB
published · approved · 2.28 MiB
published · approved · 2.28 MiB
published · approved · 2.28 MiB
published · approved · 2.28 MiB
published · approved · 2.28 MiB
published · approved · 2.28 MiB
published · approved · 2.28 MiB
published · approved · 2.28 MiB
1.5.36Game 1.8.0.10 · 2.28 MiB · Aug 13, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
https://github.com/acemod/ACE-Anvil/releases/tag/v1.5.0-dev36

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "664AFDC993C9CE1A",
  "name": "ACE Cook-Off Dev",
  "version": "1.5.36"
}

Use ACE Cook-Off Dev on your server

Add ACE Cook-Off Dev to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/664AFDC993C9CE1A
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/664AFDC993C9CE1A/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.