Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by DEADLY_PiXEL

Backpack Colors Arma Reforger Mod

Adds 20 new civilian backpack color variants.

6643797ABDB8EEA1
Backpack Colors preview

Ranking

Popular#148592.6Falling#229263.2
25Serversrunning this mod
50Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
12kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%92.6ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 7%92.7ahead of 93% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity92.6deployment and activity combined
How those 25 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency16
  • Required by another mod9
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
25 latest32 peak, 1 Oct19 low, 5 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept24282410
20 Sept25252324
21 Sept25272224
22 Sept28282424
23 Sept26272124
24 Sept28282524
25 Sept28282524
26 Sept26312424
27 Sept28282324
28 Sept25312524
29 Sept28292524
30 Sept30312524
1 Oct30322924
2 Oct30312824
3 Oct24302424
4 Oct23262324
5 Oct20221924
6 Oct23241924
7 Oct22252124
8 Oct26262124
9 Oct27302424
10 Oct28302624
11 Oct25292424
12 Oct26282424
13 Oct27282524
14 Oct27272424
15 Oct27302724
16 Oct27292724
17 Oct27302624
18 Oct25272224
19 Oct25252414
Observed players, last 30 days
52 latest330 peak, 20 Sept2 low, 23 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept27932314410
20 Sept22933011924
21 Sept1612474324
22 Sept1571954524
23 Sept179209224
24 Sept1742015524
25 Sept1832065324
26 Sept2022341024
27 Sept196253924
28 Sept1842144924
29 Sept1642065324
30 Sept166195424
1 Oct1551734924
2 Oct1492054024
3 Oct1902347124
4 Oct1842247124
5 Oct1431653324
6 Oct1451674224
7 Oct1301533324
8 Oct1221453824
9 Oct1431773624
10 Oct1441805824
11 Oct1311805824
12 Oct1201373824
13 Oct1121263824
14 Oct891273224
15 Oct731013224
16 Oct68932624
17 Oct971103124
18 Oct92105524
19 Oct52752714

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds 20 new civilian backpack color variants.

Official Workshop description

This mod adds 20 new civilian backpack color variants. It contains five color variations each for the IIFS, ALICE, Kolobok and Veshmeshok backpacks. Special thanks to @iamspookd for providing the base texture for the IIFS. Contact via Discord @deadlypixel_

Servers running this mod

25

25 currently listed servers report Backpack Colors in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 25 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 109 MiB
published · approved · 109 MiB
1.0.1Game 1.6.0.68 · 109 MiB · Nov 14, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
AR 1.6 compatibility

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6643797ABDB8EEA1",
  "name": "Backpack Colors",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use Backpack Colors on your server

Add Backpack Colors to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6643797ABDB8EEA1
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6643797ABDB8EEA1/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.