Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by EverElizaldeGaming

EE_Prevent Garbage Collection Arma Reforger Mod

For scenario makers. Adds a component that prevents any prefab to be collected by the gargabe collector

662E3E80869BA352
EE_Prevent Garbage Collection preview

Ranking

Popular#181991.2Rising#392028.5
41Serversrunning this mod
3Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
3.8kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%94.9ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 14%85.7ahead of 86% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity91.2deployment and activity combined
How those 41 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency11
  • Required by another mod30
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
42 latest52 peak, 28 Sept37 low, 4 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept43453910
20 Sept47484224
21 Sept46484424
22 Sept45484424
23 Sept45464024
24 Sept48494224
25 Sept47494524
26 Sept48514524
27 Sept48514424
28 Sept48524724
29 Sept47494524
30 Sept52524624
1 Oct50524924
2 Oct44514124
3 Oct39443924
4 Oct40413724
5 Oct37413724
6 Oct43443824
7 Oct41444024
8 Oct41423924
9 Oct43444024
10 Oct42444024
11 Oct40413824
12 Oct41434024
13 Oct43443924
14 Oct44444124
15 Oct41443924
16 Oct37443724
17 Oct41433724
18 Oct41423924
19 Oct42424014
Observed players, last 30 days
6 latest98 peak, 17 Oct2 low, 8 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept17631710
20 Sept18401024
21 Sept1927524
22 Sept1440624
23 Sept3434524
24 Sept2239324
25 Sept2172624
26 Sept5252724
27 Sept1257724
28 Sept11271124
29 Sept1126724
30 Sept828424
1 Oct936424
2 Oct2834524
3 Oct26571024
4 Oct1431424
5 Oct2727524
6 Oct2234524
7 Oct1237524
8 Oct2429224
9 Oct3044924
10 Oct43741424
11 Oct21571024
12 Oct32411024
13 Oct2344224
14 Oct2853324
15 Oct3256324
16 Oct2836224
17 Oct6098424
18 Oct4368424
19 Oct631214

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

For scenario makers. Adds a component that prevents any prefab to be collected by the gargabe collector

Official Workshop description

How to use: Add the EE_PreventGarbageCollectionComponent to any prefab you want to prevent from being collected by the garbage system.

Servers running this mod

42

42 currently listed servers report EE_Prevent Garbage Collection in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 42 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 525 KiB
1.0.0Game 1.4.0.48 · 525 KiB · Aug 23, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "662E3E80869BA352",
  "name": "EE_Prevent Garbage Collection",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use EE_Prevent Garbage Collection on your server

Add EE_Prevent Garbage Collection to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/662E3E80869BA352
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/662E3E80869BA352/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.