Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by glemau

MinUi Arma Reforger Mod

Reduces the Weapon UI to only a fading firemode and fading zero indicator. Keeps regular UI in Vehicles.

6624B7D08D443101
MinUi preview

Ranking

Popular#126393.6Rising#245953.9
30Serversrunning this mod
123Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
14.8kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 6%93.6ahead of 94% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 6%93.6ahead of 94% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity93.6deployment and activity combined
How those 30 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency30
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
31 latest40 peak, 13 Oct26 low, 20 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2829289
20 Sept31312624
21 Sept30312724
22 Sept30352924
23 Sept28312724
24 Sept29312824
25 Sept31322724
26 Sept33363024
27 Sept32353024
28 Sept32342824
29 Sept35353224
30 Sept34363124
1 Oct32353224
2 Oct30322724
3 Oct33362924
4 Oct32343024
5 Oct35363124
6 Oct32363024
7 Oct33343124
8 Oct35363124
9 Oct33373224
10 Oct37383224
11 Oct34373224
12 Oct39393324
13 Oct36403324
14 Oct31373024
15 Oct32322724
16 Oct30352824
17 Oct31322724
18 Oct31332824
19 Oct31323015
Observed players, last 30 days
114 latest270 peak, 18 Oct2 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept81149819
20 Sept1021831324
21 Sept96151424
22 Sept97184224
23 Sept95136324
24 Sept105150524
25 Sept103160324
26 Sept1171741324
27 Sept72168924
28 Sept79138824
29 Sept22135424
30 Sept103122524
1 Oct1392061024
2 Oct1461931024
3 Oct1552151324
4 Oct1642401424
5 Oct601531124
6 Oct931621024
7 Oct93132624
8 Oct67122224
9 Oct94104324
10 Oct89165324
11 Oct110152424
12 Oct137210724
13 Oct1312001424
14 Oct19130524
15 Oct82110324
16 Oct146172224
17 Oct170214824
18 Oct1612701124
19 Oct114143615

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:45 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Reduces the Weapon UI to only a fading firemode and fading zero indicator. Keeps regular UI in Vehicles.

Official Workshop description

The mod heavily reduces the weapon HUD. It completely removes all indicators but a plain zeroing indicator and the firemode indicator. Both of these are only shown for 2 seconds when the value is changed or the weapon is inspected. The mod does not change vehicles UI. It also does not affect any other UI elements, like hints given by the game. Those can be manually disabled in the games settings.

Servers running this mod

30

30 currently listed servers report MinUi in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 30 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 2.62 KiB
published · approved · 2.62 KiB
published · approved · 2.28 KiB
published · approved · 2.62 KiB
1.0.19Game 1.4.0.48 · 2.62 KiB · Aug 19, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
I'm giving up

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6624B7D08D443101",
  "name": "MinUi",
  "version": "1.0.19"
}

Use MinUi on your server

Add MinUi to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6624B7D08D443101
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6624B7D08D443101/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.