Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by AussieTonnie

Flight Gear by Tonnie - GRS Arma Reforger Mod

Add's pilot uniforms and gear to expand GRS options.

661F60B669417ACA
Flight Gear by Tonnie - GRS preview

Ranking

Popular#331585.3Rising#182366.1
12Serversrunning this mod
22Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
2.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 12%87.8ahead of 88% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 19%81.5ahead of 81% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity85.3deployment and activity combined
How those 12 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency12
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
12 latest26 peak, 1 Oct6 low, 6 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2122206
20 Sept22231924
21 Sept18221824
22 Sept16181524
23 Sept22221824
24 Sept19221724
25 Sept20201724
26 Sept21211824
27 Sept20211724
28 Sept21211824
29 Sept21232024
30 Sept24242024
1 Oct21262124
2 Oct10231024
3 Oct810824
4 Oct1313824
5 Oct10131024
6 Oct911624
7 Oct1212724
8 Oct12131124
9 Oct14141024
10 Oct12151224
11 Oct16161224
12 Oct16161524
13 Oct15161324
14 Oct14161424
15 Oct13141124
16 Oct12141124
17 Oct1013924
18 Oct12121124
19 Oct1213918
Observed players, last 30 days
22 latest56 peak, 27 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2331126
20 Sept5454524
21 Sept2744024
22 Sept3643024
23 Sept1729024
24 Sept2033024
25 Sept1824024
26 Sept4545024
27 Sept4856024
28 Sept1743024
29 Sept3236024
30 Sept2829124
1 Oct2951124
2 Oct229024
3 Oct66024
4 Oct3544024
5 Oct3535024
6 Oct1335124
7 Oct2636024
8 Oct2738024
9 Oct2025124
10 Oct827124
11 Oct2741024
12 Oct2238024
13 Oct1735024
14 Oct1549124
15 Oct1343124
16 Oct1332024
17 Oct2237124
18 Oct1645324
19 Oct2222018

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 5:10 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Add's pilot uniforms and gear to expand GRS options.

Official Workshop description

- Adds new custom Flight Suit - Adds ALSE Survival Vests for Pilot and Crew Please provide any feedback or issues here: https://discord.gg/KbMtUnCZ

Servers running this mod

12

12 currently listed servers report Flight Gear by Tonnie - GRS in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 12 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 123 MiB
published · approved · 119 MiB
published · approved · 119 MiB
published · approved · 119 MiB
1.0.3Game 1.4.0.48 · 123 MiB · Aug 16, 2025
Dependencies: 8Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "661F60B669417ACA",
  "name": "Flight Gear by Tonnie - GRS",
  "version": "1.0.3"
}

Use Flight Gear by Tonnie - GRS on your server

Add Flight Gear by Tonnie - GRS to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/661F60B669417ACA
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/661F60B669417ACA/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.