Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by ARMA-RY TEAM

ARMA-RY SHOOTING RANGE Arma Reforger Mod

A shooting range for trying out ARMA-RY and vanilla weapons, with custom steel targets and weapon lockers.

6614B1FAE9694F8B
ARMA-RY SHOOTING RANGE preview

Ranking

Popular#187491.0Rising#122877.0
61Serversrunning this mod
20Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
2.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 4%96.3ahead of 96% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 17%83.0ahead of 83% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity91.0deployment and activity combined
How those 61 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency25
  • Required by another mod36
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
61 latest68 peak, 18 Oct46 low, 19 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept4849469
20 Sept53544624
21 Sept52524724
22 Sept54544924
23 Sept55555124
24 Sept54575224
25 Sept56595424
26 Sept57605524
27 Sept57595224
28 Sept55585324
29 Sept54575324
30 Sept58585324
1 Oct61625924
2 Oct50595024
3 Oct57575124
4 Oct56595124
5 Oct59605424
6 Oct54595424
7 Oct57575124
8 Oct52595124
9 Oct57585224
10 Oct55575224
11 Oct56585324
12 Oct61645724
13 Oct63635924
14 Oct61635924
15 Oct55615324
16 Oct59605624
17 Oct61645724
18 Oct59685924
19 Oct61635915
Observed players, last 30 days
16 latest66 peak, 19 Sept0 low, 15 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1766169
20 Sept1630424
21 Sept2834124
22 Sept2440624
23 Sept3141424
24 Sept2842624
25 Sept3036124
26 Sept2753424
27 Sept1751324
28 Sept1537124
29 Sept1723124
30 Sept1252124
1 Oct1934124
2 Oct816224
3 Oct2943324
4 Oct1637324
5 Oct1027224
6 Oct1332224
7 Oct2153524
8 Oct1642324
9 Oct2633524
10 Oct3647324
11 Oct25541024
12 Oct1649724
13 Oct2836224
14 Oct1639424
15 Oct1436024
16 Oct2728324
17 Oct2941524
18 Oct2943224
19 Oct1630315

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

A shooting range for trying out ARMA-RY and vanilla weapons, with custom steel targets and weapon lockers.

Official Workshop description

A shooting range for trying out ARMA-RY and vanilla weapons, with custom steel targets and weapon lockers. A new editor category 'ARMA-RY' is available in GM for filtering to the content added, as well as categories for the new Steel Targets and Weapon Lockers. By default these racks are filtered to each faction's main armaments (much like their regular weapon racks). You may set the mod as a dependency to customise further. Variants for day and night are included. Find us on Discord at discord.gg/tepacheloco

License

Custom Arma Public License (APL) – With Content Restrictions ============================================================= Our license is set up to allow you to open up, learn from and modify this add-on whilst protecting the copyright of licensed models and assets. This project is licensed under the Arma Public License (APL), with the following additional conditions: Full License: https://www.bohemia.net/community/licenses/arma-public-license You ARE allowed to: -------------------- - Use, copy, modify, and distribute the following file types: - Configuration files: .conf - Prefab files: .et - Material files: .emat - String tables: .st - Sound workspace files: .acp You are NOT allowed to: ------------------------ - Extract the following asset types from this project: - Models: .fbx, .xob, .txa - Textures: .edds, .png, .tga - Animations: .anm, .txa - Sounds: .wav You may set this mod as a dependency to re-use these assets as you wish. These restrictions apply regardless of whether the asset is modified or used in another project. Legal Note: ------------ This license incorporates the terms of the Arma Public License (APL). In the case of conflict, the additional conditions listed above take precedence.

Scenarios

2
ARMA–RY Shooting Range - ArlandShooting Range · 16 players

Try out a range of vanilla and ARMA–RY weapons on the range.

{034305944B573230}Missions/ARY_ShootingRange_Arland_Day.conf
ARMA–RY Shooting Range - Arland, NightShooting Range · 16 players

Try out a range of vanilla and ARMA–RY weapons on the range.

{8CA53B145744C68F}Missions/ARY_ShootingRange_Arland_Night.conf

Servers running this mod

62

62 currently listed servers report ARMA-RY SHOOTING RANGE in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 62 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 8.9 MiB
published · approved · 8.9 MiB
published · approved · 8.9 MiB
published · approved · 8.9 MiB
published · approved · 8.9 MiB
published · approved · 8.9 MiB
published · approved · 8.9 MiB
published · approved · 8.9 MiB
published · approved · 8.9 MiB
published · approved · 8.9 MiB
1.0.11Game 1.8.0.10 · 8.9 MiB · Aug 13, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 2PublishedApproved
1.8 Fixes

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6614B1FAE9694F8B",
  "name": "ARMA-RY SHOOTING RANGE",
  "version": "1.0.11"
}

Use ARMA-RY SHOOTING RANGE on your server

Add ARMA-RY SHOOTING RANGE to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6614B1FAE9694F8B
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6614B1FAE9694F8B/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.