Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by NewbKodii

FirstPersonShoota Arma Reforger Mod

First Person only while holding a weapon

660AE1C87F3E2E5B
FirstPersonShoota preview

Ranking

Popular#435381.1Rising#187864.8
4Serversrunning this mod
18Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
6.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 24%75.8ahead of 76% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 11%89.0ahead of 89% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity81.1deployment and activity combined
How those 4 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency4
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
4 latest6 peak, 28 Sept0 low, 10 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept5549
20 Sept35324
21 Sept33224
22 Sept44224
23 Sept45324
24 Sept44324
25 Sept34324
26 Sept44324
27 Sept55324
28 Sept56424
29 Sept35224
30 Sept12124
1 Oct22224
2 Oct22124
3 Oct22124
4 Oct22224
5 Oct23224
6 Oct23224
7 Oct22224
8 Oct12124
9 Oct12124
10 Oct11024
11 Oct11124
12 Oct12124
13 Oct22124
14 Oct33224
15 Oct34324
16 Oct34324
17 Oct33224
18 Oct44324
19 Oct44415
Observed players, last 30 days
21 latest137 peak, 3 Oct0 low, 29 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept109109129
20 Sept1281282124
21 Sept71131224
22 Sept83122824
23 Sept491311624
24 Sept4355224
25 Sept2048624
26 Sept85871324
27 Sept911061224
28 Sept881001024
29 Sept67113024
30 Sept29103924
1 Oct85106424
2 Oct82109824
3 Oct831371224
4 Oct102112824
5 Oct701181524
6 Oct65952024
7 Oct54922224
8 Oct47941624
9 Oct54801624
10 Oct5761024
11 Oct80802024
12 Oct59801724
13 Oct54751324
14 Oct45621324
15 Oct51811124
16 Oct66661124
17 Oct54801624
18 Oct87872524
19 Oct211001815

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

First Person only while holding a weapon

Servers running this mod

4

4 currently listed servers report FirstPersonShoota in its mod list. Showing the 4 with the most players.

Versions

1
published · approved · 894 B
0.0.1Game 1.4.0.48 · 894 B · Aug 5, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "660AE1C87F3E2E5B",
  "name": "FirstPersonShoota",
  "version": "0.0.1"
}

Use FirstPersonShoota on your server

Add FirstPersonShoota to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/660AE1C87F3E2E5B
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/660AE1C87F3E2E5B/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.