Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Driftusy

Base Game Sizeable Characters Arma Reforger Mod

Small - Tall - Huge Sized Characters

6603007216FBCD76
Base Game Sizeable Characters preview

Ranking

Popular#181491.3Falling#88485.8
25Serversrunning this mod
11Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
7.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%92.6ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 11%89.3ahead of 89% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity91.3deployment and activity combined
How those 25 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency10
  • Required by another mod15
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
24 latest32 peak, 22 Sept18 low, 10 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept26292610
20 Sept28282524
21 Sept31312824
22 Sept29322924
23 Sept26312624
24 Sept25272424
25 Sept28292424
26 Sept27292624
27 Sept25272324
28 Sept25262224
29 Sept24262324
30 Sept24252324
1 Oct25252224
2 Oct23262324
3 Oct22272224
4 Oct23232124
5 Oct20221924
6 Oct22241924
7 Oct24242124
8 Oct21232124
9 Oct20222024
10 Oct20211824
11 Oct21212024
12 Oct24242024
13 Oct25272224
14 Oct27272424
15 Oct26282524
16 Oct24272324
17 Oct27282424
18 Oct26282424
19 Oct24262314
Observed players, last 30 days
12 latest194 peak, 19 Sept0 low, 9 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1851946810
20 Sept1871872624
21 Sept1461891224
22 Sept1531631224
23 Sept151163924
24 Sept1421583224
25 Sept941571524
26 Sept1541541224
27 Sept1731842024
28 Sept114152324
29 Sept122151324
30 Sept73150224
1 Oct65119524
2 Oct36104224
3 Oct961181024
4 Oct133134524
5 Oct92152124
6 Oct58101324
7 Oct97102124
8 Oct48137124
9 Oct8398024
10 Oct82110624
11 Oct157157024
12 Oct103154124
13 Oct73121024
14 Oct113136324
15 Oct5895224
16 Oct72118424
17 Oct90139424
18 Oct133147124
19 Oct12113314

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Small - Tall - Huge Sized Characters

Official Workshop description

Thanks to bacon

Servers running this mod

25

25 currently listed servers report Base Game Sizeable Characters in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 25 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 7.42 KiB
published · approved · 7.32 KiB
1.0.1Game 1.4.0.48 · 7.42 KiB · Aug 1, 2025
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6603007216FBCD76",
  "name": "Base Game Sizeable Characters",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use Base Game Sizeable Characters on your server

Add Base Game Sizeable Characters to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6603007216FBCD76
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6603007216FBCD76/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.