Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by baccaman28

XM250 sound fix Arma Reforger Mod

A fix for MrPotter's xm250 mod

65F129B22E8E1E07
XM250 sound fix preview

Ranking

Popular#251288.4Rising#287646.1
21Serversrunning this mod
4Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 8%91.6ahead of 92% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 17%83.4ahead of 83% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity88.4deployment and activity combined
How those 21 installs happen90% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency3
  • Required by another mod16
  • Unknown2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
21 latest37 peak, 19 Sept18 low, 11 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3537339
20 Sept29352924
21 Sept31322824
22 Sept29302624
23 Sept29312724
24 Sept26312524
25 Sept25292424
26 Sept27282524
27 Sept25272324
28 Sept25262324
29 Sept24252324
30 Sept22232024
1 Oct28282124
2 Oct26262024
3 Oct24282424
4 Oct27292324
5 Oct24272224
6 Oct25262124
7 Oct22242124
8 Oct23252224
9 Oct24262124
10 Oct25272324
11 Oct20231824
12 Oct22232024
13 Oct21222024
14 Oct20211924
15 Oct20211924
16 Oct22221824
17 Oct22231824
18 Oct21232124
19 Oct21232115
Observed players, last 30 days
6 latest93 peak, 27 Sept0 low, 23 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept7070269
20 Sept5689824
21 Sept6366524
22 Sept6184224
23 Sept3671024
24 Sept5959324
25 Sept7478524
26 Sept5775124
27 Sept4893424
28 Sept3855524
29 Sept4551124
30 Sept4081224
1 Oct3965424
2 Oct4141024
3 Oct7070224
4 Oct6284224
5 Oct2459224
6 Oct5353024
7 Oct3079124
8 Oct2563024
9 Oct6060224
10 Oct5459424
11 Oct4868224
12 Oct2739224
13 Oct3553224
14 Oct3241124
15 Oct1053024
16 Oct3838224
17 Oct2947224
18 Oct3858024
19 Oct657115

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

A fix for MrPotter's xm250 mod

Official Workshop description

This mod fixes a sound issue with MrPotter's xm250 mod that had a missing soundfile

Servers running this mod

21

21 currently listed servers report XM250 sound fix in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 21 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 2.36 KiB
1.0.0Game 1.4.0.48 · 2.36 KiB · Jul 24, 2025
Dependencies: 12Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "65F129B22E8E1E07",
  "name": "XM250 sound fix",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use XM250 sound fix on your server

Add XM250 sound fix to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65F129B22E8E1E07
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65F129B22E8E1E07/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.