Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Brooks__

OG_DualPrimary Arma Reforger Mod

Old Guys Dual Primary

65E0E7C29D238B81
OG_DualPrimary preview

Ranking

Popular#267687.7Falling#132279.2
29Serversrunning this mod
10Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.8kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%93.4ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 21%79.1ahead of 79% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity87.7deployment and activity combined
How those 29 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency14
  • Required by another mod15
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
29 latest30 peak, 19 Oct14 low, 20 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1717159
20 Sept17171424
21 Sept16171624
22 Sept15181524
23 Sept16171524
24 Sept17171524
25 Sept19191624
26 Sept17191724
27 Sept17191624
28 Sept17201724
29 Sept20211724
30 Sept19221924
1 Oct21221924
2 Oct20211624
3 Oct19211724
4 Oct22221824
5 Oct19221924
6 Oct20221924
7 Oct21211824
8 Oct21222024
9 Oct24252124
10 Oct26272324
11 Oct25282324
12 Oct26282524
13 Oct26272424
14 Oct25282424
15 Oct25262324
16 Oct25262424
17 Oct28292224
18 Oct29292624
19 Oct29302815
Observed players, last 30 days
10 latest47 peak, 17 Oct0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept4619
20 Sept27124
21 Sept26024
22 Sept37024
23 Sept16024
24 Sept15024
25 Sept711024
26 Sept88024
27 Sept610024
28 Sept314024
29 Sept414024
30 Sept06024
1 Oct16024
2 Oct57024
3 Oct710124
4 Oct39024
5 Oct116124
6 Oct418124
7 Oct33024
8 Oct110024
9 Oct410024
10 Oct612224
11 Oct618124
12 Oct428024
13 Oct430124
14 Oct818324
15 Oct425424
16 Oct429124
17 Oct447124
18 Oct1046024
19 Oct1010215

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Old Guys Dual Primary

Official Workshop description

Overrides WCS Arsenal to allow to carry dual primarys

Servers running this mod

29

29 currently listed servers report OG_DualPrimary in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 29 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 5.27 KiB
published · approved · 5.27 KiB
1.0.1Game 1.4.0.48 · 5.27 KiB · Aug 8, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "65E0E7C29D238B81",
  "name": "OG_DualPrimary",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use OG_DualPrimary on your server

Add OG_DualPrimary to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65E0E7C29D238B81
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65E0E7C29D238B81/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.