Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by UC Muller

UC_Two_Primary_Weapons Arma Reforger Mod

Created by UC Muller from the 18+ UNITED CoUNTS Gaming Community. Special thanks to RHS and WCS for their outstanding contributions to the ARMA Reforger community.

65CB6CABA6896A1A
UC_Two_Primary_Weapons preview

Ranking

Popular#145192.8Rising#115878.3
29Serversrunning this mod
130Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
10.6kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%93.5ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 8%91.8ahead of 92% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity92.8deployment and activity combined
How those 29 installs happen97% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency21
  • Required by another mod7
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
29 latest37 peak, 28 Sept21 low, 6 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3535336
20 Sept31353124
21 Sept33352924
22 Sept27322724
23 Sept28292724
24 Sept33332724
25 Sept35353224
26 Sept32332824
27 Sept36362924
28 Sept34373324
29 Sept34363424
30 Sept35363124
1 Oct35363324
2 Oct26352524
3 Oct25282324
4 Oct25302324
5 Oct22282224
6 Oct26262124
7 Oct27282324
8 Oct27282524
9 Oct30302324
10 Oct32332924
11 Oct32342924
12 Oct32332424
13 Oct31353024
14 Oct31312924
15 Oct29302724
16 Oct29292624
17 Oct30312524
18 Oct28332724
19 Oct29302618
Observed players, last 30 days
132 latest322 peak, 27 Sept0 low, 23 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1772471776
20 Sept1802843124
21 Sept105192324
22 Sept71161224
23 Sept127185024
24 Sept119171824
25 Sept166214424
26 Sept2032682924
27 Sept1293222324
28 Sept102262424
29 Sept93244324
30 Sept121198924
1 Oct64180424
2 Oct141195824
3 Oct1262091024
4 Oct72202824
5 Oct81167424
6 Oct95159124
7 Oct71158524
8 Oct41163424
9 Oct129191324
10 Oct123199324
11 Oct72205624
12 Oct64174624
13 Oct32151624
14 Oct54140124
15 Oct52166324
16 Oct68172324
17 Oct116178224
18 Oct44195324
19 Oct132132118

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 5:20 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Created by UC Muller from the 18+ UNITED CoUNTS Gaming Community. Special thanks to RHS and WCS for their outstanding contributions to the ARMA Reforger community.

Official Workshop description

This mod enables communities to equip two primary weapons while using the excellent RHS and WCS mod packs. Please note: This mod does not currently allow launchers to be equipped in the second primary slot. For that functionality, a separate addon called UC_Primary_Launchers will be released soon.

Servers running this mod

28

28 currently listed servers report UC_Two_Primary_Weapons in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 28 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 710 B
published · approved · 847 B
published · approved · 710 B
published · approved · 601 B
1.0.4Game 1.4.0.45 · 710 B · Jul 6, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "65CB6CABA6896A1A",
  "name": "UC_Two_Primary_Weapons",
  "version": "1.0.4"
}

Use UC_Two_Primary_Weapons on your server

Add UC_Two_Primary_Weapons to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65CB6CABA6896A1A
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65CB6CABA6896A1A/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.