Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by BossMaster38

BM - Gear Tex Additions - GRS Arma Reforger Mod

Texture Additions for GRS Modular Belts & Bags All original works are from the GRS team. Additional textures have been added with the permission of Gl1tch. This is not an official release from GRS.

65C4BCC1F80C2E1F
BM - Gear Tex Additions - GRS preview

Ranking

Popular#92195.3Falling#67589.2
72Serversrunning this mod
72Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
12.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 3%96.9ahead of 97% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 7%92.8ahead of 93% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity95.3deployment and activity combined
How those 72 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency57
  • Required by another mod15
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
73 latest108 peak, 23 Sept35 low, 4 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept10110410010
20 Sept1041079824
21 Sept1021059524
22 Sept1041069924
23 Sept10710810224
24 Sept1011079924
25 Sept1051069924
26 Sept10110510024
27 Sept1041079624
28 Sept10110810124
29 Sept10510610124
30 Sept10410710224
1 Oct991079924
2 Oct60996024
3 Oct40584024
4 Oct59593524
5 Oct66665724
6 Oct72756224
7 Oct79806424
8 Oct78827624
9 Oct76807524
10 Oct76807324
11 Oct73797324
12 Oct75827524
13 Oct74817424
14 Oct74787224
15 Oct70777024
16 Oct71736524
17 Oct74786924
18 Oct77797524
19 Oct73777214
Observed players, last 30 days
61 latest223 peak, 26 Sept0 low, 4 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept15920715810
20 Sept1291928824
21 Sept1191596224
22 Sept1141426824
23 Sept1231855124
24 Sept1481605324
25 Sept1031445824
26 Sept1592239124
27 Sept1131909624
28 Sept891455524
29 Sept1141565824
30 Sept861604524
1 Oct861494524
2 Oct331182924
3 Oct1233324
4 Oct6986024
5 Oct56711024
6 Oct87952724
7 Oct781082624
8 Oct721442824
9 Oct861073224
10 Oct931544624
11 Oct961173424
12 Oct741353824
13 Oct681131824
14 Oct941041824
15 Oct51982324
16 Oct1111141424
17 Oct1291495024
18 Oct901352724
19 Oct611092514

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Texture Additions for GRS Modular Belts & Bags All original works are from the GRS team. Additional textures have been added with the permission of Gl1tch. This is not an official release from GRS.

Official Workshop description

Created for 2nd Bat 6th Marines server. Current: • GRS Backpack Flags: USMC, 2/6 Marines, MARSOC & Fox Company • Custom 40mm pouches (MC, Black, Coyote, & RG)

Servers running this mod

73

73 currently listed servers report BM - Gear Tex Additions - GRS in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 73 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 9.37 MiB
published · approved · 12.2 MiB
published · approved · 26.5 MiB
published · approved · 26.6 MiB
published · approved · 26.6 MiB
published · approved · 26.6 MiB
published · approved · 26.6 MiB
published · approved · 26 MiB
published · approved · 19 MiB
published · approved · 19 MiB
1.0.22Game 1.7.0.49 · 9.37 MiB · Jun 10, 2026
Dependencies: 5Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Last update to this. Everything is being moved into one "GRS Additions" mod. This will stay up until it breaks.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "65C4BCC1F80C2E1F",
  "name": "BM - Gear Tex Additions - GRS",
  "version": "1.0.22"
}

Use BM - Gear Tex Additions - GRS on your server

Add BM - Gear Tex Additions - GRS to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65C4BCC1F80C2E1F
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65C4BCC1F80C2E1F/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.