Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Gramps303

CharacterSelector4Conflict Arma Reforger Mod

Adds Instant Muffin's identity selector mod to the conflict game mode.

65C2215B66767AB2
CharacterSelector4Conflict preview

Ranking

Popular#189490.9Rising#345837.4
21Serversrunning this mod
36Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
7.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 8%91.6ahead of 92% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 10%89.9ahead of 90% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity90.9deployment and activity combined
How those 21 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency19
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
21 latest33 peak, 19 Sept19 low, 17 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3133319
20 Sept31322724
21 Sept30312924
22 Sept26302324
23 Sept26272324
24 Sept26282524
25 Sept23272224
26 Sept26292324
27 Sept28282524
28 Sept24292324
29 Sept25262224
30 Sept27272124
1 Oct28282524
2 Oct23302224
3 Oct26282324
4 Oct27292324
5 Oct31312724
6 Oct28322824
7 Oct28302824
8 Oct27302724
9 Oct27272424
10 Oct25282424
11 Oct26262324
12 Oct25262324
13 Oct20252024
14 Oct23232124
15 Oct25252224
16 Oct24242024
17 Oct22241924
18 Oct22242024
19 Oct21222115
Observed players, last 30 days
36 latest139 peak, 19 Sept8 low, 19 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept77139739
20 Sept751272324
21 Sept74921724
22 Sept82821124
23 Sept58892424
24 Sept53772124
25 Sept60891924
26 Sept911312824
27 Sept861133324
28 Sept51832324
29 Sept62792524
30 Sept62702024
1 Oct821002524
2 Oct1071232424
3 Oct971303424
4 Oct80993124
5 Oct60832224
6 Oct72731324
7 Oct67801624
8 Oct50701524
9 Oct88981824
10 Oct791293424
11 Oct621092724
12 Oct73911624
13 Oct57771324
14 Oct60821624
15 Oct56742324
16 Oct50721724
17 Oct601112224
18 Oct67831624
19 Oct3658815

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:03 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds Instant Muffin's identity selector mod to the conflict game mode.

Official Workshop description

Adds Instant Muffin's identity selector mod to the conflict game mode. The action is located on the radios in each faction's HQ tent.

Servers running this mod

21

21 currently listed servers report CharacterSelector4Conflict in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 21 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 3.27 KiB
published · approved · 3.03 KiB
1.0.1Game 1.7.0.54 · 3.27 KiB · Jul 1, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
- Fixed FIA action on FIA HQ tent radio

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "65C2215B66767AB2",
  "name": "CharacterSelector4Conflict",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use CharacterSelector4Conflict on your server

Add CharacterSelector4Conflict to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65C2215B66767AB2
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65C2215B66767AB2/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.