Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by 8BitWeaver

NoFatigue Arma Reforger Mod

No Fatigue / Infinite Stamina mod for Arma Reforger. Removes stamina drain, disables fatigue effects, and eliminates the dark vignette overlay when sprinting. Ideal for fast-paced tactical gameplay.

65945C5198D621F4
NoFatigue preview

Ranking

Popular#51597.6Rising#444318.6
115Serversrunning this mod
197Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
40.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%97.8ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 3%97.3ahead of 97% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity97.6deployment and activity combined
How those 115 installs happen98% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency104
  • Required by another mod9
  • Unknown2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
116 latest126 peak, 12 Oct94 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept11511610811
20 Sept11711811024
21 Sept11811811224
22 Sept11011711024
23 Sept12012010924
24 Sept11612211324
25 Sept11311711224
26 Sept11511811124
27 Sept11711911024
28 Sept11311710324
29 Sept11211511024
30 Sept11411611024
1 Oct12312511424
2 Oct10312510224
3 Oct951049424
4 Oct1101119624
5 Oct10411210424
6 Oct11111310324
7 Oct11111210524
8 Oct11011310924
9 Oct11511710824
10 Oct11511811224
11 Oct11712311424
12 Oct12112611324
13 Oct11911911424
14 Oct11612011424
15 Oct11611610824
16 Oct11411610824
17 Oct11711811224
18 Oct12112111424
19 Oct11612511413
Observed players, last 30 days
179 latest437 peak, 18 Oct10 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept961388311
20 Sept831202824
21 Sept881081624
22 Sept791101024
23 Sept611011624
24 Sept1011011324
25 Sept1601603724
26 Sept1982155224
27 Sept1011964724
28 Sept971401524
29 Sept1571822024
30 Sept1482033824
1 Oct1782033324
2 Oct2102102324
3 Oct1462686624
4 Oct2592935124
5 Oct1992507924
6 Oct2382773924
7 Oct2493037424
8 Oct25130510324
9 Oct2682907224
10 Oct27030210824
11 Oct27831915424
12 Oct2583069324
13 Oct2782836124
14 Oct2713025724
15 Oct30230211324
16 Oct2863065724
17 Oct38242718424
18 Oct41343711524
19 Oct1794366013

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:01 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

No Fatigue / Infinite Stamina mod for Arma Reforger. Removes stamina drain, disables fatigue effects, and eliminates the dark vignette overlay when sprinting. Ideal for fast-paced tactical gameplay.

Official Workshop description

Tired of your operator running out of steam mid-mission? This mod eliminates stamina limitations entirely, giving you the tactical freedom and responsiveness modern warfighters need in the field. Whether you're pushing hard through open terrain, flanking through dense forests, or breaching CQB environments at full sprint—this mod keeps you moving, focused, and deadly.

Servers running this mod

115

115 currently listed servers report NoFatigue in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 115 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 1.59 KiB
published · approved · 1.59 KiB
1.0.2Game 1.4.0.31 · 1.59 KiB · Jun 10, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "65945C5198D621F4",
  "name": "NoFatigue",
  "version": "1.0.2"
}

Use NoFatigue on your server

Add NoFatigue to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65945C5198D621F4
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65945C5198D621F4/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.