Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Drunk Weathers

HEMTT Arma Reforger Mod

HEMTT (WIP)

6566D742FEEE316B
HEMTT preview

Ranking

Popular#37498.3Rising#113279.5
131Serversrunning this mod
408Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
85kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%98.1ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 1%98.6ahead of 99% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity98.3deployment and activity combined
How those 131 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency58
  • Required by another mod73
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
132 latest164 peak, 27 Sept122 low, 4 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept15415714510
20 Sept14715414024
21 Sept14815614624
22 Sept15215314224
23 Sept14915313824
24 Sept15115614824
25 Sept15015714824
26 Sept15516314724
27 Sept15816415124
28 Sept15815914824
29 Sept15215814824
30 Sept15415814924
1 Oct15215714524
2 Oct13315513324
3 Oct12613712624
4 Oct14014012224
5 Oct14014213324
6 Oct14514613624
7 Oct14615113924
8 Oct14114713824
9 Oct13114212824
10 Oct13613912824
11 Oct14014013124
12 Oct14214513124
13 Oct13214213224
14 Oct13214113224
15 Oct13413912924
16 Oct12913912924
17 Oct13013412624
18 Oct13113412624
19 Oct13213212714
Observed players, last 30 days
379 latest1,275 peak, 20 Sept144 low, 7 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1,0661,19972510
20 Sept7711,27539724
21 Sept7681,09520224
22 Sept8091,04221724
23 Sept6441,00123724
24 Sept7091,06519924
25 Sept9991,07323924
26 Sept1,0321,14434424
27 Sept9101,16740824
28 Sept79592017324
29 Sept72790122824
30 Sept83797318824
1 Oct61986115424
2 Oct68490918124
3 Oct9201,04928324
4 Oct7371,08832524
5 Oct60680718024
6 Oct54387019824
7 Oct63787514424
8 Oct61585115224
9 Oct70991616324
10 Oct8281,04429424
11 Oct68996626824
12 Oct70394516324
13 Oct52987817724
14 Oct46088818724
15 Oct54882319524
16 Oct70088220124
17 Oct81094124724
18 Oct47188720924
19 Oct37940315814

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

HEMTT (WIP)

Official Workshop description

HEMTT (Heavy Expanded Mobility Tactical Truck) is an 8x8 truck base that is heavily expandable and can be fitted with trailers for any mission that it may involve. Current Variant: Supply Flatbed 2000 Supplies Planned Variants: Fuel Truck Command Unit Ammo/Arsenal MG Variants and possibly more Planned Changes: Exterior texture most likley Interior texture Lights If any issues occur contact me on discord: Drunk Weathers

Servers running this mod

131

131 currently listed servers report HEMTT in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 131 servers

Versions

9
published · approved · 107 MiB
published · approved · 107 MiB
published · approved · 107 MiB
published · approved · 107 MiB
published · approved · 122 MiB
published · approved · 122 MiB
published · approved · 74.7 MiB
published · approved · 74.7 MiB
published · approved · 57 MiB
0.3.61Game 1.4.0.29 · 107 MiB · May 31, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Small patch

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6566D742FEEE316B",
  "name": "HEMTT",
  "version": "0.3.61"
}

Use HEMTT on your server

Add HEMTT to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6566D742FEEE316B
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6566D742FEEE316B/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.