Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Ranman66

RM Immersive Map Light Arma Reforger Mod

Make Nighttime Map Reading a Bit More Immersive.

6523432BF23B8217
RM Immersive Map Light preview

Ranking

Popular#369983.7Falling#153975.2
15Serversrunning this mod
18Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 11%89.3ahead of 89% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 25%75.2ahead of 75% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity83.7deployment and activity combined
How those 15 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency15
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
15 latest17 peak, 16 Oct10 low, 4 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1515154
20 Sept14151424
21 Sept14141324
22 Sept15151324
23 Sept15151324
24 Sept15151424
25 Sept16161424
26 Sept15161424
27 Sept16161424
28 Sept15151324
29 Sept13151324
30 Sept13141224
1 Oct13141224
2 Oct13141224
3 Oct11131124
4 Oct13131024
5 Oct13131224
6 Oct13141124
7 Oct13131224
8 Oct11141124
9 Oct13131124
10 Oct11131124
11 Oct12121124
12 Oct14141224
13 Oct15151224
14 Oct15151424
15 Oct14151324
16 Oct15171324
17 Oct13151224
18 Oct15151324
19 Oct15151420
Observed players, last 30 days
13 latest28 peak, 2 Oct0 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept61464
20 Sept1623124
21 Sept620124
22 Sept1021024
23 Sept815024
24 Sept1618024
25 Sept1919024
26 Sept623024
27 Sept515024
28 Sept818024
29 Sept716024
30 Sept811024
1 Oct523024
2 Oct2828024
3 Oct1127124
4 Oct715024
5 Oct420024
6 Oct1011024
7 Oct617024
8 Oct112024
9 Oct58124
10 Oct715224
11 Oct1717224
12 Oct916024
13 Oct1016024
14 Oct221024
15 Oct310024
16 Oct1720024
17 Oct827224
18 Oct1022024
19 Oct1313020

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 7:36 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Make Nighttime Map Reading a Bit More Immersive.

Official Workshop description

Overrides Reforgers Default Map Light Texture, and Makes the outer area Darker for Nighttime

Servers running this mod

15

15 currently listed servers report RM Immersive Map Light in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 15 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 192 KiB
published · approved · 192 KiB
1.0.1Game 1.3.0.157 · 192 KiB · Apr 21, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
-Fixed Map without Flashlight Gadget being Vanilla Brightness at Night.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6523432BF23B8217",
  "name": "RM Immersive Map Light",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use RM Immersive Map Light on your server

Add RM Immersive Map Light to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6523432BF23B8217
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6523432BF23B8217/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.