Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by DuelLama50

Lamas vanilla plus gear pack Arma Reforger Mod

Adds 1980s era US gear

64FD478E9982027A
Lamas vanilla plus gear pack preview

Ranking

Popular#306086.1
11Serversrunning this mod
13Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
3.5kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 13%87.0ahead of 87% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 15%84.7ahead of 85% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity86.1deployment and activity combined
How those 11 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency10
  • Required by another mod1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
11 latest17 peak, 13 Oct8 low, 22 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1111119
20 Sept10111024
21 Sept1011924
22 Sept1111824
23 Sept10121024
24 Sept10121024
25 Sept911924
26 Sept1113924
27 Sept1011924
28 Sept1010824
29 Sept11111024
30 Sept11121024
1 Oct10111024
2 Oct1010924
3 Oct1112924
4 Oct10121024
5 Oct1112924
6 Oct10111024
7 Oct910824
8 Oct1111924
9 Oct12121124
10 Oct13131124
11 Oct14151324
12 Oct15151324
13 Oct14171424
14 Oct13141324
15 Oct12121124
16 Oct11121024
17 Oct12121124
18 Oct11121024
19 Oct11121115
Observed players, last 30 days
13 latest66 peak, 11 Oct0 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2731149
20 Sept3334824
21 Sept2733424
22 Sept2335024
23 Sept3838224
24 Sept2438424
25 Sept3032324
26 Sept3148424
27 Sept4654824
28 Sept4051124
29 Sept2743224
30 Sept4747824
1 Oct2144424
2 Oct2830324
3 Oct4153524
4 Oct43591424
5 Oct2438424
6 Oct3434224
7 Oct2539524
8 Oct4041824
9 Oct3440624
10 Oct6565824
11 Oct4266624
12 Oct3547024
13 Oct4042324
14 Oct4343924
15 Oct3740424
16 Oct2840524
17 Oct3845724
18 Oct2839524
19 Oct1336015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds 1980s era US gear

Official Workshop description

Currently includes -3 Pasgt UN helmet -UN Vest -US Army Raincoat -Medic Pasgt Helmet -Night camo overcoat -Woodland cap -dark green m65 set -M1 Helmet No Strap -slightly darker US BDUs May add/will add -More medic helmets - not sure open to recomendations though, heres our discord https://discord.gg/xkNrXYpVXn

Servers running this mod

11

11 currently listed servers report Lamas vanilla plus gear pack in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 11 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 4.15 MiB
published · approved · 4.15 MiB
published · approved · 4.15 MiB
published · approved · 4.15 MiB
published · approved · 4.15 MiB
published · approved · 4.15 MiB
published · approved · 4.15 MiB
published · approved · 4.15 MiB
published · approved · 4.15 MiB
published · approved · 4.15 MiB
1.0.23Game 1.3.0.157 · 4.15 MiB · Apr 21, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "64FD478E9982027A",
  "name": "Lamas vanilla plus gear pack",
  "version": "1.0.23"
}

Use Lamas vanilla plus gear pack on your server

Add Lamas vanilla plus gear pack to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/64FD478E9982027A
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/64FD478E9982027A/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.