Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by FrenchReforgerMod

SA342 Gazelle - FRM Arma Reforger Mod

WORK IN PROGRESS

64DF7E9C426AD97C
SA342 Gazelle - FRM preview

Ranking

Popular#101594.8Falling#177071.6
54Serversrunning this mod
56Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
13kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 4%95.9ahead of 96% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 7%93.2ahead of 93% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity94.8deployment and activity combined
How those 54 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency9
  • Required by another mod45
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
55 latest63 peak, 13 Oct40 low, 19 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept45454010
20 Sept49514224
21 Sept57604824
22 Sept56615624
23 Sept52585224
24 Sept57585224
25 Sept51575024
26 Sept49534924
27 Sept47504624
28 Sept50534024
29 Sept54544824
30 Sept54545024
1 Oct54575024
2 Oct54564924
3 Oct57605224
4 Oct59615424
5 Oct61615724
6 Oct56625624
7 Oct53574924
8 Oct56575124
9 Oct52575124
10 Oct55595024
11 Oct57575024
12 Oct61625524
13 Oct58635724
14 Oct56625524
15 Oct51555124
16 Oct53564924
17 Oct53555124
18 Oct56615124
19 Oct55585414
Observed players, last 30 days
51 latest254 peak, 16 Oct4 low, 19 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1171717510
20 Sept781801724
21 Sept1062051424
22 Sept1201812124
23 Sept841702224
24 Sept861461024
25 Sept1382111724
26 Sept1082191924
27 Sept97169824
28 Sept921461824
29 Sept851461324
30 Sept721941924
1 Oct87167924
2 Oct1412331224
3 Oct1192141324
4 Oct722171224
5 Oct1121542324
6 Oct812091424
7 Oct82246724
8 Oct74182924
9 Oct1192241324
10 Oct1112391624
11 Oct101224924
12 Oct1182291524
13 Oct982201124
14 Oct79235824
15 Oct65173724
16 Oct1172541624
17 Oct125232924
18 Oct73187924
19 Oct5151414

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

WORK IN PROGRESS

Official Workshop description

The Gazelle is a light, multi-role metal helicopter designed in the second half of the 1960s by Sud-Aviation and mass-produced from the early 1970s by the Société Nationale Industrielle Aérospatiale (SNIAS or Aérospatiale) in collaboration with Westland Helicopters (United Kingdom). The aircraft is available in two main commercial versions (SA 341 and SA 342). The majority of its production is intended for the armed forces (France, Tunisia, Morocco, the United Kingdom, Yugoslavia, Egypt, Kuwait, and Iraq, with 38 customers between 1980 and 1988[2]), but the Gazelle has also enjoyed considerable success in civilian environments. Despite its age, the Gazelle still forms the main combat helicopter force of several countries in 2015. ------------------------------------------------------------------- 3D model from 3dmodels for extrerior and FRM for interior and equipments ------------------------------------------------------------------- This SA342 is still in dev so maybe you can see some bugs ! Thx to do your feedback on our Discord ! 3 types : - Non armed - Rockets - Canon -------------------------------------------------------------------- Discord : https://discord.gg/SEFpW2pNSW X : https://x.com/FRM_Arma Youtube : https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyoISKVz3mJTBwfqMZCk8eA

Servers running this mod

56

56 currently listed servers report SA342 Gazelle - FRM in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 56 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 253 MiB
published · approved · 253 MiB
published · approved · 253 MiB
published · approved · 536 MiB
published · approved · 532 MiB
published · approved · 615 MiB
published · approved · 469 MiB
published · approved · 453 MiB
published · approved · 445 MiB
published · approved · 435 MiB
0.1.5Game 1.4.0.48 · 253 MiB · Jul 22, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "64DF7E9C426AD97C",
  "name": "SA342 Gazelle - FRM",
  "version": "0.1.5"
}

Use SA342 Gazelle - FRM on your server

Add SA342 Gazelle - FRM to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/64DF7E9C426AD97C
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/64DF7E9C426AD97C/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.