Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by CalloAIRLINES

CALLOS HEADGEAR Arma Reforger Mod

vietnam era headgear

64C964B2EFE1142F
CALLOS HEADGEAR preview

Ranking

Popular#209590.1Rising#33193.8
13Serversrunning this mod
63Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
11.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 12%88.3ahead of 88% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 7%92.9ahead of 93% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity90.1deployment and activity combined
How those 13 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency2
  • Required by another mod11
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
13 latest14 peak, 19 Oct7 low, 22 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1011103
20 Sept1111824
21 Sept910824
22 Sept1010724
23 Sept910924
24 Sept1010924
25 Sept911924
26 Sept1112924
27 Sept11121024
28 Sept11121024
29 Sept11121024
30 Sept11111024
1 Oct1011924
2 Oct811824
3 Oct99824
4 Oct1013924
5 Oct910824
6 Oct1111924
7 Oct1012824
8 Oct1011824
9 Oct1010924
10 Oct10101024
11 Oct911824
12 Oct89824
13 Oct88724
14 Oct88824
15 Oct810824
16 Oct99724
17 Oct1012824
18 Oct12121024
19 Oct13141220
Observed players, last 30 days
46 latest199 peak, 27 Sept0 low, 16 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1311311303
20 Sept1291394924
21 Sept131134924
22 Sept1301301124
23 Sept129130624
24 Sept129138124
25 Sept1281321024
26 Sept1341381624
27 Sept1361991924
28 Sept1291301924
29 Sept1311361724
30 Sept1281321024
1 Oct129129424
2 Oct1361372224
3 Oct1321351424
4 Oct1291582024
5 Oct1301351024
6 Oct129130324
7 Oct1311321724
8 Oct130132224
9 Oct1301321124
10 Oct1311351224
11 Oct1321352724
12 Oct128132124
13 Oct128128124
14 Oct128128124
15 Oct138141624
16 Oct119143024
17 Oct139144624
18 Oct1461461824
19 Oct46144520

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 7:57 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

vietnam era headgear

Official Workshop description

i love arma

Servers running this mod

13

13 currently listed servers report CALLOS HEADGEAR in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 13 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 216 MiB
published · approved · 216 MiB
published · approved · 218 MiB
published · approved · 218 MiB
published · approved · 218 MiB
published · approved · 218 MiB
published · approved · 211 MiB
published · approved · 211 MiB
published · approved · 211 MiB
published · approved · 211 MiB
1.0.33Game 1.4.0.55 · 216 MiB · Oct 21, 2025
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "64C964B2EFE1142F",
  "name": "CALLOS HEADGEAR",
  "version": "1.0.33"
}

Use CALLOS HEADGEAR on your server

Add CALLOS HEADGEAR to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/64C964B2EFE1142F
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/64C964B2EFE1142F/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.