Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by negentropist

Immersive Third Person Arma Reforger Mod

Third person camera modifications for a more immersive gameplay, best used with my "Simple 3PP Crosshair" mod.

64C8D58C09911353
Immersive Third Person preview

Ranking

Popular#119293.9Falling#96484.6
45Serversrunning this mod
64Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
11.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%95.2ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 8%92.0ahead of 92% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity93.9deployment and activity combined
How those 45 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency41
  • Required by another mod4
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
45 latest58 peak, 10 Oct37 low, 22 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept40423910
20 Sept41443824
21 Sept39453924
22 Sept40423724
23 Sept41443824
24 Sept43464124
25 Sept41454124
26 Sept42464124
27 Sept44463924
28 Sept44474024
29 Sept43464224
30 Sept45474224
1 Oct46474224
2 Oct42464024
3 Oct44464224
4 Oct49514324
5 Oct46484424
6 Oct48504624
7 Oct44484124
8 Oct44454124
9 Oct52544524
10 Oct57585124
11 Oct57585024
12 Oct52584624
13 Oct46524624
14 Oct47474324
15 Oct42484224
16 Oct42464124
17 Oct44474124
18 Oct47494224
19 Oct45474414
Observed players, last 30 days
49 latest227 peak, 27 Sept13 low, 15 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1892197710
20 Sept1802117424
21 Sept1761904124
22 Sept1742103324
23 Sept1701882824
24 Sept1581803524
25 Sept1501783724
26 Sept2112194624
27 Sept2102274024
28 Sept1462142924
29 Sept1471722524
30 Sept1421792124
1 Oct1191382024
2 Oct1621732524
3 Oct1972013324
4 Oct1721763624
5 Oct991361624
6 Oct1021022224
7 Oct1101442124
8 Oct1411411524
9 Oct1291622424
10 Oct1631644324
11 Oct1001523424
12 Oct1161161824
13 Oct1481481624
14 Oct1121342824
15 Oct811301324
16 Oct911032224
17 Oct1231231624
18 Oct1011182724
19 Oct491041414

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Third person camera modifications for a more immersive gameplay, best used with my "Simple 3PP Crosshair" mod.

Official Workshop description

Features: - Modified camera distance for a more immersive feeling. - Modified camera default and lean offsets for better visiblity when aiming. - Updates: //1.0.6-1.0.11: Mod page updates.

Servers running this mod

45

45 currently listed servers report Immersive Third Person in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 45 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 3.76 MiB
published · approved · 573 KiB
published · approved · 573 KiB
published · approved · 574 KiB
published · approved · 574 KiB
published · approved · 574 KiB
published · approved · 574 KiB
published · approved · 579 KiB
published · approved · 574 KiB
published · approved · 574 KiB
1.0.11Game 1.2.1.202 · 3.76 MiB · Mar 10, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "64C8D58C09911353",
  "name": "Immersive Third Person",
  "version": "1.0.11"
}

Use Immersive Third Person on your server

Add Immersive Third Person to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/64C8D58C09911353
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/64C8D58C09911353/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.