Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Kompoman32

Player Stance Display Arma Reforger Mod

Adds display of the player's body position and current movement speed to the HUD

64AEB7EA07BA9D5E
Player Stance Display preview

Ranking

Popular#390182.9Falling#63590.0
13Serversrunning this mod
14Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
956Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 12%88.3ahead of 88% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 25%74.7ahead of 75% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity82.9deployment and activity combined
How those 13 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency12
  • Required by another mod1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
13 latest15 peak, 17 Oct8 low, 26 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1212126
20 Sept11131124
21 Sept1112924
22 Sept10111024
23 Sept1112924
24 Sept1011924
25 Sept910924
26 Sept1212824
27 Sept12121124
28 Sept1112924
29 Sept12121024
30 Sept11121024
1 Oct1112824
2 Oct12131024
3 Oct14141124
4 Oct12141224
5 Oct11131024
6 Oct11121024
7 Oct12131124
8 Oct10131024
9 Oct10131024
10 Oct1011824
11 Oct1212924
12 Oct11131024
13 Oct11121024
14 Oct13131124
15 Oct11131124
16 Oct12131124
17 Oct14151224
18 Oct11151124
19 Oct13131018
Observed players, last 30 days
10 latest36 peak, 3 Oct0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept71126
20 Sept1415024
21 Sept410024
22 Sept110024
23 Sept38024
24 Sept515024
25 Sept1520024
26 Sept1031124
27 Sept1016124
28 Sept19124
29 Sept18124
30 Sept311024
1 Oct04024
2 Oct1028024
3 Oct936024
4 Oct18024
5 Oct123024
6 Oct08024
7 Oct412024
8 Oct412124
9 Oct2124024
10 Oct927024
11 Oct514124
12 Oct518124
13 Oct311224
14 Oct310124
15 Oct011024
16 Oct834024
17 Oct716024
18 Oct112024
19 Oct1010018

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 6:02 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds display of the player's body position and current movement speed to the HUD

Servers running this mod

13

13 currently listed servers report Player Stance Display in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 13 servers

Versions

3
published · approved · 54.3 KiB
published · approved · 54.3 KiB
published · approved · 54.3 KiB
1.0.2Game 1.2.1.202 · 54.3 KiB · Feb 28, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Shrink size by half

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "64AEB7EA07BA9D5E",
  "name": "Player Stance Display",
  "version": "1.0.2"
}

Use Player Stance Display on your server

Add Player Stance Display to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/64AEB7EA07BA9D5E
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/64AEB7EA07BA9D5E/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.