Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by M9-SD

Beretta M93R Arma Reforger Mod

This mod adds two Beretta M93R Machine Pistol variants with different rates of fire, as well as a stock for recoil control. Access is gated by rank requirements and supply costs for balancing.

648CF0E219A513D9
Beretta M93R preview

Ranking

Popular#318385.6
17Serversrunning this mod
7Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.6kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 10%90.3ahead of 90% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 21%78.6ahead of 79% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity85.6deployment and activity combined
How those 17 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency14
  • Required by another mod3
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
18 latest24 peak, 30 Sept14 low, 12 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1617165
20 Sept16181524
21 Sept18191524
22 Sept20211724
23 Sept21221924
24 Sept19211924
25 Sept21221824
26 Sept21222024
27 Sept20231924
28 Sept21222024
29 Sept23232024
30 Sept20242024
1 Oct18201824
2 Oct18201724
3 Oct18191724
4 Oct17191724
5 Oct19201824
6 Oct18211824
7 Oct19221824
8 Oct18211824
9 Oct18191724
10 Oct17181624
11 Oct15181524
12 Oct17171424
13 Oct16191624
14 Oct16161524
15 Oct16181524
16 Oct17171524
17 Oct17171524
18 Oct17181624
19 Oct18181619
Observed players, last 30 days
5 latest39 peak, 5 Oct0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1415
20 Sept1118024
21 Sept213124
22 Sept312024
23 Sept715024
24 Sept612224
25 Sept1320224
26 Sept1024224
27 Sept325124
28 Sept514224
29 Sept714024
30 Sept610024
1 Oct511024
2 Oct1113024
3 Oct715024
4 Oct514124
5 Oct839224
6 Oct1033124
7 Oct1233124
8 Oct1127324
9 Oct1732524
10 Oct833224
11 Oct2328424
12 Oct1432024
13 Oct633124
14 Oct927124
15 Oct1124124
16 Oct1026024
17 Oct932224
18 Oct825024
19 Oct522019

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 6:54 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

This mod adds two Beretta M93R Machine Pistol variants with different rates of fire, as well as a stock for recoil control. Access is gated by rank requirements and supply costs for balancing.

Official Workshop description

Overview The Beretta M93R is an Italian selective-fire machine pistol bridging handguns and submachine guns. This mod features: - M93R (Standard): 700 RPM, Semi-Auto and 3-Round Burst. - M93R Prototype: 1100 RPM, experimental model prioritizing firepower over control. - Optional Pistol Stock: Reduces recoil by 50%, improving burst control. Both weapon variants are limited to Semi-Auto and 3-Round Burst. Weapon Variants | Weapon | Rank Requirement | Supply Cost | Fire Rate (Burst) | |-------------------|------------------|-------------|------------------| | M93R | Corporal | 7 | 700 RPM | | M93R Prototype | Lieutenant | 11 | 1100 RPM | Attachments | Item | Rank Requirement | Supply Cost | Notes | |-------------------|------------------|-------------|--------------------------| | M93R Pistol Stock | Sergeant | 4 | Reduces recoil by 50% | | M93R 15rnd Mag | Private | 1 | Standard capacity | | M93R 20rnd Mag | Captain | 2 | Extended capacity | Ammunition - 9x19mm Parabellum - Compatible with all standard 9mm rounds in Arma Reforger. Ballistics - Muzzle Velocity: ~380 m/s - Effective Range: Optimal 25–50m; Max ~100m - Performance: Comparable to in-game 9mm SMGs. Recoil & Handling - M93R: Moderate burst recoil; precise. - M93R Prototype: High recoil; stock recommended. - Horizontal Deviation: Low; improved by integrated forward grip. - Loaded Weight: ~1.2 kg (15rnd mag) - Reload Time: ~2.2s (15rnd) / ~2.8s (20rnd) Recommended Usage Ideal for close-quarters combat, special operations, and precision firefights. Proper burst timing is crucial, especially with the Prototype. Technical Specifications | Specification | M93R (Standard) | M93R Prototype | |----------------------|-------------------|----------------| | Caliber | 9x19mm Parabellum | 9x19mm Parabellum | | Fire Modes | Semi-Auto, 3-Round Burst | Semi-Auto, 3-Round Burst | | Rate of Fire | 700 RPM | 1100 RPM | | Magazine Capacity | 15 or 20 rounds | 15 or 20 rounds | | Muzzle Velocity | ~380 m/s | ~380 m/s | | Effective Range | 25–50 meters | 25–50 meters | | Loaded Weight | ~1.2 kg | ~1.2 kg | | Attachments | Integrated grip, Pistol Stock | Integrated grip, Pistol Stock | | Reload Time | ~2.2–2.8 seconds | ~2.2–2.8 seconds | Notes - Standard M93R offers superior control. - Prototype demands greater recoil management skill. - No full-auto mode; Semi-Auto and 3-Round Burst only. - Pistol Stock improves burst accuracy by reducing recoil 50%. Join the NORTHCOM Community! - Discord: [JOIN-N.COM](https://discord.com/invite/6N8XCZhKZE) Credits: Reforger Mod by M9-SD CC Attribution Standard License 3D Model by Paul Yakushev https://rifleman.artstation.com/projects/rRBP16 --- Tags: m93r, beretta, burst fire, machine pistol, arma reforger, reforger mod, weapon mod, northcom, northcom mods, cqb, close quarters, special forces, 9mm, 9x19mm, submachine gun, tactical, military, semi-auto, 3 round burst, pistol stock, recoil control, high fire rate, fast reload, italian weapons, prototype weapons, arma mod, fps mod

Servers running this mod

17

17 currently listed servers report Beretta M93R in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 17 servers

Versions

7
published · approved · 142 MiB
published · approved · 142 MiB
published · approved · 29.4 MiB
published · approved · 29.4 MiB
published · approved · 29.4 MiB
published · approved · 29.4 MiB
published · approved · 29.4 MiB
4.4.12Game 1.4.0.45 · 142 MiB · Jun 24, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
changelog:
	- tweaked action names for clarity/context
	- tweaked item prieview fovs
	- fixed stock action radius was too large

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "648CF0E219A513D9",
  "name": "Beretta M93R",
  "version": "4.4.12"
}

Use Beretta M93R on your server

Add Beretta M93R to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/648CF0E219A513D9
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/648CF0E219A513D9/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.