Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Worst Case Scenario

WCS_Settings Arma Reforger Mod

Adds minimum visibility settings to ensure competitive fairness across all WCS servers.

648B595F6C72B4CB
WCS_Settings preview

Ranking

Popular#23398.9Rising#68987.5
171Serversrunning this mod
1.7kObserved players nowon servers reporting this mod
371.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 1%98.5ahead of 99% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 1%99.6ahead of every other tracked mod by play on those servers
Popularity98.9deployment and activity combined
How those 171 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency166
  • Required by another mod3
  • Unknown2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
170 latest190 peak, 28 Sept152 low, 23 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept17417816010
20 Sept17518416524
21 Sept16217716124
22 Sept15716815524
23 Sept16416915224
24 Sept17217216024
25 Sept17718316624
26 Sept18218217124
27 Sept18318817524
28 Sept18319017124
29 Sept18118517124
30 Sept17818317824
1 Oct17718517224
2 Oct17918417224
3 Oct17618217124
4 Oct17918717124
5 Oct17018116324
6 Oct17418216624
7 Oct17217315724
8 Oct16917715924
9 Oct17118216424
10 Oct17017316424
11 Oct16517016224
12 Oct16717215624
13 Oct17417415524
14 Oct16917616224
15 Oct16817216424
16 Oct17617616424
17 Oct18118116424
18 Oct16717816724
19 Oct17017016414
Observed players, last 30 days
1,654 latest4,863 peak, 27 Sept1,010 low, 14 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept4,2584,4823,13710
20 Sept3,9294,7652,11424
21 Sept3,3953,7791,54424
22 Sept3,2103,5611,58924
23 Sept3,2993,5361,49024
24 Sept3,2123,6101,53224
25 Sept3,7243,8391,70724
26 Sept4,3574,6692,10324
27 Sept3,9164,8632,24124
28 Sept3,4863,6411,55424
29 Sept3,2063,7211,52924
30 Sept3,3063,6411,45524
1 Oct3,0763,6291,61124
2 Oct3,7673,9341,58424
3 Oct4,2534,6202,14124
4 Oct3,3014,4022,26624
5 Oct2,4173,1421,44924
6 Oct2,6083,1301,24724
7 Oct2,5863,0891,39024
8 Oct2,5313,2751,38924
9 Oct3,3243,4351,60024
10 Oct3,7224,0471,95624
11 Oct3,0714,1111,98424
12 Oct2,7763,4291,29324
13 Oct2,3752,8531,25324
14 Oct2,1612,7331,01024
15 Oct2,2592,9081,13124
16 Oct2,8583,2071,17224
17 Oct3,2283,5851,64024
18 Oct2,6363,6091,73124
19 Oct1,6542,4411,16814

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds minimum visibility settings to ensure competitive fairness across all WCS servers.

License

This content is made available exclusively for non-commercial, end-use in ARMA games. Monetization in any form is strictly prohibited. This content may not be shared, redistributed, modified, or adapted in any way without the express written permission of the original author. Any exceptions to these terms must be explicitly granted in writing by the author. By using this content, you acknowledge and agree to these terms. Unauthorized redistribution or modification may result in takedown actions and/or legal consequences.

Servers running this mod

171

171 currently listed servers report WCS_Settings in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 171 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 681 KiB
published · approved · 43.4 KiB
published · approved · 43.4 KiB
published · approved · 43.4 KiB
published · approved · 43 KiB
published · approved · 43 KiB
published · approved · 43 KiB
published · approved · 43 KiB
published · approved · 43 KiB
published · approved · 43 KiB
8.1.0Game 1.8.0.13 · 681 KiB · Sep 3, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "648B595F6C72B4CB",
  "name": "WCS_Settings",
  "version": "8.1.0"
}

Use WCS_Settings on your server

Add WCS_Settings to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/648B595F6C72B4CB
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/648B595F6C72B4CB/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.