Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Drongo

Camouflage faces Arma Reforger Mod

This addon adds prefabs of heads with camouflage on their faces.

6484A81B74DB6C66
Camouflage faces preview

Ranking

Popular#431981.2Falling#473024.1
6Serversrunning this mod
0Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
2.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 19%81.1ahead of 81% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 19%81.4ahead of 81% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity81.2deployment and activity combined
How those 6 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency2
  • Required by another mod4
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
6 latest19 peak, 20 Sept6 low, 18 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept16171410
20 Sept19191524
21 Sept17191524
22 Sept16181524
23 Sept17181524
24 Sept16171624
25 Sept17181524
26 Sept17181724
27 Sept17171524
28 Sept17181624
29 Sept17171324
30 Sept16181624
1 Oct16171524
2 Oct13171324
3 Oct13141224
4 Oct13151224
5 Oct12131124
6 Oct13141124
7 Oct1013824
8 Oct1010924
9 Oct1112924
10 Oct11121024
11 Oct812824
12 Oct1111824
13 Oct11111024
14 Oct10121024
15 Oct10111024
16 Oct11121024
17 Oct1012924
18 Oct611624
19 Oct67614
Observed players, last 30 days
0 latest215 peak, 18 Oct0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept4133110
20 Sept0136024
21 Sept08024
22 Sept414024
23 Sept314024
24 Sept26024
25 Sept1135024
26 Sept11133024
27 Sept090024
28 Sept315024
29 Sept520024
30 Sept039024
1 Oct27024
2 Oct6129024
3 Oct7129224
4 Oct1158124
5 Oct17024
6 Oct45024
7 Oct1115024
8 Oct04024
9 Oct5133024
10 Oct5127024
11 Oct1199024
12 Oct39024
13 Oct06024
14 Oct1106024
15 Oct07024
16 Oct7145024
17 Oct11136024
18 Oct12215024
19 Oct014014

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

This addon adds prefabs of heads with camouflage on their faces.

Official Workshop description

This addon adds prefabs of heads with camouflage on their faces. They are not available by default, you can use this addon to add in the character identity settings. I use these faces to change the faces of special unit characters.

Servers running this mod

6

6 currently listed servers report Camouflage faces in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 6 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 107 MiB
1.0.0Game 1.2.1.189 · 107 MiB · Feb 2, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6484A81B74DB6C66",
  "name": "Camouflage faces",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use Camouflage faces on your server

Add Camouflage faces to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6484A81B74DB6C66
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6484A81B74DB6C66/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.