Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by cabbsza

Rooikat Arma Reforger Mod

Semi fictional African map based on Tierpoort Adventure Farm in South Africa. A year long project in the making.

647E8B24252F0D8B
Rooikat preview

Ranking

Popular#491578.9Rising#81684.7
7Serversrunning this mod
2Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
799Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 17%82.8ahead of 83% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 27%73.1ahead of 73% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity78.9deployment and activity combined
How those 7 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency2
  • Required by another mod5
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
7 latest19 peak, 8 Oct5 low, 16 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept9989
20 Sept911724
21 Sept1212824
22 Sept1013924
23 Sept1012824
24 Sept11121024
25 Sept10131024
26 Sept11141024
27 Sept13131024
28 Sept13141024
29 Sept15161224
30 Sept15171524
1 Oct14161424
2 Oct13141324
3 Oct13151324
4 Oct1112924
5 Oct1215924
6 Oct16171224
7 Oct18181524
8 Oct15191524
9 Oct13161324
10 Oct915824
11 Oct99724
12 Oct1011924
13 Oct711724
14 Oct88724
15 Oct68624
16 Oct57524
17 Oct68524
18 Oct77624
19 Oct77715
Observed players, last 30 days
0 latest73 peak, 25 Sept0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept12119
20 Sept024024
21 Sept213024
22 Sept26024
23 Sept118024
24 Sept03024
25 Sept1473024
26 Sept053024
27 Sept88124
28 Sept3838024
29 Sept2947124
30 Sept1455124
1 Oct121024
2 Oct1041024
3 Oct146024
4 Oct238024
5 Oct6060024
6 Oct258224
7 Oct317124
8 Oct120124
9 Oct770024
10 Oct538324
11 Oct24024
12 Oct440024
13 Oct030024
14 Oct046024
15 Oct133024
16 Oct010024
17 Oct010024
18 Oct09024
19 Oct01015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Semi fictional African map based on Tierpoort Adventure Farm in South Africa. A year long project in the making.

Official Workshop description

Tierpoort is located in Gauteng, South Africa. The main heart of the map is affectionately known as "Rooikat" Major thanks to L4V4A for the awesome 2D paper map & LucidMadMan for fixing the navmesh issues. Cheers to Malvian for some awesome building assets in his mod pack.

Scenarios

1
Rooikat - Game Master#AR-Scenario_GameMode_GameMaster · 64 players

<Insert world description>

{B75AF54E9AFF1E1E}Missions/Rooikat-GM.conf

Running on 1 server now

Servers running this mod

7

7 currently listed servers report Rooikat in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 7 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 1.75 GiB
published · approved · 1.75 GiB
published · approved · 1.75 GiB
published · approved · 1.75 GiB
published · approved · 1.75 GiB
published · approved · 1.75 GiB
published · approved · 1.75 GiB
published · approved · 1.75 GiB
published · approved · 1.75 GiB
published · approved · 1.75 GiB
0.1.100Game 1.8.0.13 · 1.75 GiB · Oct 16, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 1PublishedApproved
Replaced CameraManager with Vanilla SCR_CameraManager. This should now apply FOV changes correctly for players.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "647E8B24252F0D8B",
  "name": "Rooikat",
  "version": "0.1.100"
}

Use Rooikat on your server

Add Rooikat to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/647E8B24252F0D8B
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/647E8B24252F0D8B/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.