Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by SOKI_Ommy

Battle for Donetsk Airport Arma Reforger Mod

The map is a close recreation of Donetsk Airport

64770A732AEA31D6
Battle for Donetsk Airport preview

Ranking

Popular#870464.1
1Serversrunning this mod
89Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
10.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
Deployment46th45.7ahead of 46% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 8%91.9ahead of 92% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity64.1deployment and activity combined
How those 1 installs happen100% traced
  • Required by another mod1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
2 latest4 peak, 19 Sept0 low, 25 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1419
20 Sept13124
21 Sept12124
22 Sept12124
23 Sept12124
24 Sept11124
25 Sept12024
26 Sept11124
27 Sept13124
28 Sept12124
29 Sept13124
30 Sept13124
1 Oct12124
2 Oct12124
3 Oct12024
4 Oct12124
5 Oct11124
6 Oct11124
7 Oct11024
8 Oct12024
9 Oct12124
10 Oct13124
11 Oct12124
12 Oct11124
13 Oct11124
14 Oct23024
15 Oct12124
16 Oct13124
17 Oct12124
18 Oct11024
19 Oct22115
Observed players, last 30 days
129 latest134 peak, 19 Sept0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept513459
20 Sept2131024
21 Sept3129224
22 Sept5129124
23 Sept5129024
24 Sept7128024
25 Sept3129024
26 Sept46128124
27 Sept38131024
28 Sept1128024
29 Sept4130024
30 Sept115131024
1 Oct4130124
2 Oct10130024
3 Oct38130024
4 Oct1129024
5 Oct2128024
6 Oct10128024
7 Oct13128024
8 Oct6128024
9 Oct11129024
10 Oct83130224
11 Oct84130224
12 Oct11128324
13 Oct4128024
14 Oct9129024
15 Oct6128124
16 Oct113130024
17 Oct48129124
18 Oct5128024
19 Oct129129015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

The map is a close recreation of Donetsk Airport

Official Workshop description

The map is a close recreation of Donetsk Airport and the surrounding towns and villages as they appeared in 2014. Battles for these areas played a key role in the larger conflict over the Airport. The map is not an exact replica, but it preserves the general layout and atmosphere of the real location. Currently, the map is in beta version. It will continue to be refined and improved over time — without major changes to scale or file size, making it safe for scenario creation. Map size: 4×4 km. It features several villages, one city, a large airport, and many points of interest

Scenarios

3
DonAirConflict#AR-Campaign_GamemodeName · 64 players
DonAirTestSandbox · 100 players

Test

{657699BD2CB2D542}Missions/DonAirTest.conf
DonAirTest_GM#AR-Scenario_GameMode_GameMaster · 64 players

Servers running this mod

2

2 currently listed servers report Battle for Donetsk Airport in its mod list. Showing the 2 with the most players.

Versions

10
published · approved · 122 MiB
published · approved · 122 MiB
published · approved · 122 MiB
published · approved · 122 MiB
published · approved · 122 MiB
published · approved · 122 MiB
published · approved · 122 MiB
published · approved · 122 MiB
published · approved · 122 MiB
published · approved · 122 MiB
1.0.32Game 1.6.0.95 · 122 MiB · Dec 13, 2025
Dependencies: 6Scenarios: 3PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "64770A732AEA31D6",
  "name": "Battle for Donetsk Airport",
  "version": "1.0.32"
}

Use Battle for Donetsk Airport on your server

Add Battle for Donetsk Airport to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/64770A732AEA31D6
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/64770A732AEA31D6/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.