Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by TheAussieMerc

Mk-48 Machine Gun Arma Reforger Mod

MK-48 rebuild - made standalone

6470FD91F0646126
Mk-48 Machine Gun preview

Ranking

Popular#106294.6Falling#289253.6
30Serversrunning this mod
56Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
24.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 6%93.6ahead of 94% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 4%96.0ahead of 96% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity94.6deployment and activity combined
How those 30 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency20
  • Required by another mod10
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
30 latest47 peak, 20 Sept29 low, 18 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept39423910
20 Sept45474024
21 Sept43474224
22 Sept44454124
23 Sept42453924
24 Sept37423724
25 Sept39393524
26 Sept37423724
27 Sept39393424
28 Sept41413524
29 Sept38413724
30 Sept40423724
1 Oct39413824
2 Oct37403724
3 Oct36373424
4 Oct35383224
5 Oct32363024
6 Oct33353224
7 Oct33343124
8 Oct35353324
9 Oct39393424
10 Oct36393624
11 Oct35383324
12 Oct32353124
13 Oct32333024
14 Oct32343124
15 Oct35353224
16 Oct32343124
17 Oct34343024
18 Oct31352924
19 Oct30312914
Observed players, last 30 days
52 latest291 peak, 12 Oct0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2026510
20 Sept3949124
21 Sept2061024
22 Sept2244224
23 Sept2644024
24 Sept3636024
25 Sept3738024
26 Sept1639124
27 Sept2649024
28 Sept3131024
29 Sept2330224
30 Sept3368224
1 Oct3237324
2 Oct3140024
3 Oct3536024
4 Oct2641424
5 Oct154154224
6 Oct2182722524
7 Oct2222644324
8 Oct1812822524
9 Oct1842482124
10 Oct1922544824
11 Oct2552732824
12 Oct2362913224
13 Oct1842572724
14 Oct2032522724
15 Oct1872602124
16 Oct1902382824
17 Oct2192272124
18 Oct2382382624
19 Oct522392914

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

MK-48 rebuild - made standalone

Official Workshop description

Contains 1 x MK48 Machine Gun Accessories to be swapped out in BLE Custom ammo box with animations Customised sound Customised particle (muzzle flash)

Servers running this mod

30

30 currently listed servers report Mk-48 Machine Gun in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 30 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 58 MiB
0.0.1Game 1.2.1.202 · 58 MiB · Feb 27, 2025
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6470FD91F0646126",
  "name": "Mk-48 Machine Gun",
  "version": "0.0.1"
}

Use Mk-48 Machine Gun on your server

Add Mk-48 Machine Gun to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6470FD91F0646126
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6470FD91F0646126/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.