Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Bale'

T.A.O DEV Arma Reforger Mod

Dev version of Tactical Animation Overhaul

633D67EA4C3EDB17
T.A.O DEV preview

Ranking

Popular#51897.6Rising#28594.8
93Serversrunning this mod
181Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
55.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 3%97.4ahead of 97% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 2%97.9ahead of 98% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity97.6deployment and activity combined
How those 93 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency72
  • Required by another mod21
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
94 latest98 peak, 20 Sept72 low, 28 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept91949010
20 Sept94988924
21 Sept92958724
22 Sept93968824
23 Sept91948624
24 Sept89948824
25 Sept87918324
26 Sept87918324
27 Sept81858024
28 Sept84847224
29 Sept84868224
30 Sept85878024
1 Oct86928424
2 Oct85897824
3 Oct81857824
4 Oct79827524
5 Oct80847224
6 Oct87887424
7 Oct85888324
8 Oct84888124
9 Oct84868224
10 Oct84857624
11 Oct83877924
12 Oct78857824
13 Oct79847724
14 Oct84847824
15 Oct88898324
16 Oct87908424
17 Oct92938624
18 Oct92938824
19 Oct94959214
Observed players, last 30 days
172 latest650 peak, 19 Sept17 low, 6 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept58665037810
20 Sept58561325824
21 Sept49058118824
22 Sept45655414924
23 Sept45251816124
24 Sept41552111524
25 Sept48148216124
26 Sept53356116024
27 Sept49156312624
28 Sept4295482224
29 Sept3705067724
30 Sept35850711624
1 Oct39347710624
2 Oct43346015524
3 Oct53354318724
4 Oct56059418124
5 Oct4005713624
6 Oct3565551724
7 Oct4024599824
8 Oct4094549024
9 Oct42349516124
10 Oct52952913624
11 Oct55755717424
12 Oct5355803824
13 Oct42455811824
14 Oct40949010624
15 Oct3644876124
16 Oct41850013824
17 Oct61761810324
18 Oct51961118024
19 Oct17250011114

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Dev version of Tactical Animation Overhaul

Official Workshop description

Test open, bug report and feedback are welcome.

Servers running this mod

93

93 currently listed servers report T.A.O DEV in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 93 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 3.72 MiB
published · approved · 3.66 MiB
published · approved · 3.66 MiB
published · approved · 3.55 MiB
published · approved · 3.56 MiB
published · approved · 3.55 MiB
published · approved · 3.55 MiB
published · approved · 3.55 MiB
published · approved · 3.55 MiB
published · approved · 3.55 MiB
1.0.64Game 1.8.0.10 · 3.72 MiB · Aug 15, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Various fixes, currently testing with servers mods list

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "633D67EA4C3EDB17",
  "name": "T.A.O DEV",
  "version": "1.0.64"
}

Use T.A.O DEV on your server

Add T.A.O DEV to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/633D67EA4C3EDB17
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/633D67EA4C3EDB17/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.