Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Maisteri

Realism Overhaul - MP Fixes Arma Reforger Mod

Part of the Realism Overhaul mod collection.

631CA3F82A68518D
Realism Overhaul - MP Fixes preview

Ranking

Popular#176491.5Rising#114679.1
65Serversrunning this mod
5Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
3.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 3%96.6ahead of 97% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 16%83.8ahead of 84% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity91.5deployment and activity combined
How those 65 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency59
  • Required by another mod6
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
65 latest79 peak, 19 Sept62 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept79797210
20 Sept71797124
21 Sept71746824
22 Sept69726624
23 Sept69716524
24 Sept70716724
25 Sept70726724
26 Sept72736824
27 Sept71756724
28 Sept76766524
29 Sept73767024
30 Sept70746924
1 Oct70756824
2 Oct67706524
3 Oct65676224
4 Oct66696224
5 Oct67696424
6 Oct68696224
7 Oct74746824
8 Oct71757024
9 Oct73736924
10 Oct71767124
11 Oct75757124
12 Oct70747024
13 Oct71726724
14 Oct72736924
15 Oct72777024
16 Oct69736724
17 Oct71736824
18 Oct68736624
19 Oct65686514
Observed players, last 30 days
2 latest85 peak, 20 Sept0 low, 5 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept42421210
20 Sept4085824
21 Sept838424
22 Sept820424
23 Sept3243324
24 Sept1546524
25 Sept7070424
26 Sept3860924
27 Sept3967824
28 Sept2348424
29 Sept1927324
30 Sept2228324
1 Oct1636224
2 Oct3679324
3 Oct1462324
4 Oct3572824
5 Oct2346024
6 Oct841124
7 Oct931024
8 Oct1547124
9 Oct3974024
10 Oct28731424
11 Oct5862224
12 Oct3239124
13 Oct1042424
14 Oct1144324
15 Oct1542124
16 Oct5067724
17 Oct3070424
18 Oct4173224
19 Oct244114

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Part of the Realism Overhaul mod collection.

Official Workshop description

This mod contains some crucial fixes for multiplayer events. At the moment there are the following features: - VON is force disabled while unconscious in all gamemodes - Direct VON toggle state is saved when going unconscious or respawning - Players map markers no longer get deleted when they disconnect. - Players reconnect back to their character regardless of the disconnect reason. In vanilla it is only possible if your game has crashed. - Players main weapon is set to safe on spawn

Servers running this mod

65

65 currently listed servers report Realism Overhaul - MP Fixes in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 65 servers

Versions

9
published · approved · 5.96 KiB
published · approved · 5.96 KiB
published · approved · 3.07 KiB
published · approved · 4.11 KiB
published · approved · 4.11 KiB
published · approved · 4.11 KiB
published · approved · 3.46 KiB
published · approved · 4.52 KiB
published · approved · 2.9 KiB
1.7.0Game 1.7.0.41 · 5.96 KiB · Jun 5, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "631CA3F82A68518D",
  "name": "Realism Overhaul - MP Fixes",
  "version": "1.7.0"
}

Use Realism Overhaul - MP Fixes on your server

Add Realism Overhaul - MP Fixes to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/631CA3F82A68518D
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/631CA3F82A68518D/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.