Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Cptmuricah

Caps Prop Flags Arma Reforger Mod

Prop Flags Adds Red, Gold, Blue, and Silver Squadron flags as GM Placeable entities.

630F1AC8314484E8
Caps Prop Flags preview

Ranking

Popular#226489.4Rising#392928.9
28Serversrunning this mod
3Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
3.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%93.2ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 16%83.6ahead of 84% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity89.4deployment and activity combined
How those 28 installs happen96% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency13
  • Required by another mod14
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
28 latest34 peak, 1 Oct20 low, 5 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept24242210
20 Sept25272324
21 Sept23262224
22 Sept24252324
23 Sept25262224
24 Sept25272324
25 Sept27282324
26 Sept28292524
27 Sept27312624
28 Sept30322724
29 Sept31312824
30 Sept32322924
1 Oct31343124
2 Oct27332524
3 Oct28292624
4 Oct26282124
5 Oct22252024
6 Oct28282024
7 Oct30302824
8 Oct30302724
9 Oct28292624
10 Oct29292724
11 Oct26282524
12 Oct25272424
13 Oct24272324
14 Oct26262524
15 Oct27272424
16 Oct25262424
17 Oct26272424
18 Oct25272524
19 Oct28282615
Observed players, last 30 days
3 latest97 peak, 15 Oct0 low, 24 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3535410
20 Sept4074724
21 Sept3651224
22 Sept4483224
23 Sept3665124
24 Sept4980024
25 Sept3753224
26 Sept3986024
27 Sept5083124
28 Sept5353224
29 Sept2877024
30 Sept3847324
1 Oct4484224
2 Oct5050124
3 Oct5781124
4 Oct4363224
5 Oct2876124
6 Oct4180124
7 Oct3551124
8 Oct6380024
9 Oct3587024
10 Oct2777024
11 Oct3258024
12 Oct1951024
13 Oct1383024
14 Oct3344124
15 Oct4097024
16 Oct3859124
17 Oct3291224
18 Oct2655124
19 Oct358115

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:03 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Prop Flags Adds Red, Gold, Blue, and Silver Squadron flags as GM Placeable entities.

Official Workshop description

Adds Red, Gold, Blue, and Silver Squadron flags as GM Placeable entities.

Servers running this mod

28

28 currently listed servers report Caps Prop Flags in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 28 servers

Versions

6
published · approved · 5.68 MiB
published · approved · 5.68 MiB
published · approved · 5.68 MiB
published · approved · 5.19 MiB
published · approved · 5.19 MiB
published · approved · 1.05 MiB
1.0.5Game 1.6.0.119 · 5.68 MiB · Feb 24, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "630F1AC8314484E8",
  "name": "Caps Prop Flags",
  "version": "1.0.5"
}

Use Caps Prop Flags on your server

Add Caps Prop Flags to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/630F1AC8314484E8
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/630F1AC8314484E8/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.