Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Ben.obj

YouAreHere Arma Reforger Mod

A mod that allows you to see yourself on the map

62CEF1EB8186A934
YouAreHere preview

Ranking

Popular#194790.7Falling#383838.5
22Serversrunning this mod
5Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
6.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 8%91.9ahead of 92% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 11%88.9ahead of 89% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity90.7deployment and activity combined
How those 22 installs happen86% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency10
  • Required by another mod9
  • Unknown3
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
22 latest38 peak, 19 Sept19 low, 17 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3738369
20 Sept34383424
21 Sept33333124
22 Sept34353224
23 Sept31343024
24 Sept32333124
25 Sept31333024
26 Sept31322924
27 Sept30322624
28 Sept28312524
29 Sept27292524
30 Sept25272424
1 Oct25272424
2 Oct27272424
3 Oct23272224
4 Oct25252124
5 Oct26262324
6 Oct25262324
7 Oct24252324
8 Oct25262324
9 Oct23262324
10 Oct23242024
11 Oct22252024
12 Oct24242324
13 Oct25252324
14 Oct25262324
15 Oct23252224
16 Oct23262224
17 Oct21251924
18 Oct24241924
19 Oct22252215
Observed players, last 30 days
6 latest136 peak, 8 Oct1 low, 1 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept5757249
20 Sept55661024
21 Sept5071424
22 Sept4872724
23 Sept7992724
24 Sept5992424
25 Sept51841024
26 Sept7678424
27 Sept111112724
28 Sept75104724
29 Sept83108524
30 Sept87104224
1 Oct94113124
2 Oct57113324
3 Oct8490324
4 Oct119119724
5 Oct961241024
6 Oct105128924
7 Oct76102724
8 Oct91136524
9 Oct63113424
10 Oct96111624
11 Oct91123824
12 Oct72134624
13 Oct71106124
14 Oct64106324
15 Oct3095524
16 Oct6186324
17 Oct3680124
18 Oct6275324
19 Oct690415

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

A mod that allows you to see yourself on the map

Official Workshop description

A mod that allows you to see yourself on the map. # Customizable Marker - Colour - Size Credits to YouAreBamboozled for the major help!

Servers running this mod

22

22 currently listed servers report YouAreHere in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 22 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 50.7 KiB
published · approved · 50.9 KiB
published · approved · 50.9 KiB
published · approved · 50.5 KiB
published · approved · 50.3 KiB
published · approved · 49.7 KiB
published · approved · 40.7 KiB
published · approved · 40.7 KiB
published · approved · 75.9 KiB
published · approved · 43.6 KiB
1.0.7Game 1.4.0.22 · 50.7 KiB · May 24, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
- added to MANW_2025

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "62CEF1EB8186A934",
  "name": "YouAreHere",
  "version": "1.0.7"
}

Use YouAreHere on your server

Add YouAreHere to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/62CEF1EB8186A934
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/62CEF1EB8186A934/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.