Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Degzii_1994

Degziis Smoke Grenades Arma Reforger Mod

Custom Smoke Particles for the US M18 and the USSR RDG2 smoke grenades. Smokes are affected by wind speed and direction.

62CB036291469A6C
Degziis Smoke Grenades preview

Ranking

Popular#174691.5Rising#341137.8
33Serversrunning this mod
20Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
5.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 6%94.1ahead of 94% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 12%87.7ahead of 88% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity91.5deployment and activity combined
How those 33 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency33
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
34 latest40 peak, 26 Sept27 low, 10 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept36383510
20 Sept36373324
21 Sept36363424
22 Sept37383424
23 Sept38393524
24 Sept35383524
25 Sept35353324
26 Sept37403224
27 Sept36383324
28 Sept38393224
29 Sept38383524
30 Sept37383524
1 Oct38383524
2 Oct37403524
3 Oct38403524
4 Oct37393424
5 Oct32383224
6 Oct31333024
7 Oct32323024
8 Oct29322924
9 Oct29312824
10 Oct29302724
11 Oct31322924
12 Oct32322824
13 Oct32322724
14 Oct34353124
15 Oct35353224
16 Oct33353324
17 Oct34363124
18 Oct32343124
19 Oct34353014
Observed players, last 30 days
16 latest154 peak, 26 Sept0 low, 29 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept541063710
20 Sept29119124
21 Sept4466324
22 Sept5566124
23 Sept3872224
24 Sept3472224
25 Sept4683124
26 Sept65154224
27 Sept49133624
28 Sept4075424
29 Sept2556024
30 Sept3381024
1 Oct3852324
2 Oct5293324
3 Oct47120624
4 Oct47118724
5 Oct2881324
6 Oct3267324
7 Oct3254324
8 Oct2076024
9 Oct4287024
10 Oct3589424
11 Oct29128624
12 Oct4795124
13 Oct2865024
14 Oct3594024
15 Oct4152024
16 Oct5491224
17 Oct2768424
18 Oct40118324
19 Oct1648214

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Custom Smoke Particles for the US M18 and the USSR RDG2 smoke grenades. Smokes are affected by wind speed and direction.

Official Workshop description

Although under an APL-ND license, I will allow the use of this addon to be used as a dependency to modify the neccessery files to allow for use in; modded faction/arsenal boxes,custom server configs and improvement mods such as sounds, animations, realism.

Servers running this mod

33

33 currently listed servers report Degziis Smoke Grenades in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 33 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 8.67 MiB
published · approved · 8.67 MiB
published · approved · 8.67 MiB
published · approved · 7.55 MiB
1.0.3Game 1.3.0.144 · 8.67 MiB · Apr 11, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "62CB036291469A6C",
  "name": "Degziis Smoke Grenades",
  "version": "1.0.3"
}

Use Degziis Smoke Grenades on your server

Add Degziis Smoke Grenades to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/62CB036291469A6C
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/62CB036291469A6C/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.