Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by KratmiCZ

c-17 props Arma Reforger Mod

c-17 US c-17 CANADA c-17 RAF

62A347FB3B0758B4
c-17 props preview

Ranking

Popular#325985.4Rising#114678.5
17Serversrunning this mod
4Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.5kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 10%90.3ahead of 90% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 22%78.0ahead of 78% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity85.4deployment and activity combined
How those 17 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency14
  • Required by another mod3
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
17 latest25 peak, 20 Sept12 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2424249
20 Sept25252324
21 Sept22241924
22 Sept22222024
23 Sept21232124
24 Sept24242024
25 Sept24242224
26 Sept24252024
27 Sept24242024
28 Sept23242224
29 Sept22232024
30 Sept23232124
1 Oct20231924
2 Oct17191624
3 Oct16161224
4 Oct20201524
5 Oct19211624
6 Oct21211824
7 Oct21211824
8 Oct21211924
9 Oct22222024
10 Oct21221824
11 Oct18211724
12 Oct17181724
13 Oct17181624
14 Oct15181524
15 Oct19191624
16 Oct16201624
17 Oct17181524
18 Oct17171524
19 Oct17171515
Observed players, last 30 days
4 latest56 peak, 11 Oct0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept252539
20 Sept3245024
21 Sept1936024
22 Sept2033124
23 Sept1533024
24 Sept1729024
25 Sept2424024
26 Sept2727224
27 Sept4144224
28 Sept2235024
29 Sept1329024
30 Sept929024
1 Oct2527124
2 Oct2531024
3 Oct3039124
4 Oct3345124
5 Oct2738124
6 Oct2632124
7 Oct2943224
8 Oct2341224
9 Oct3238024
10 Oct2527224
11 Oct3656024
12 Oct647024
13 Oct1620024
14 Oct2121124
15 Oct1134024
16 Oct1617024
17 Oct1920124
18 Oct3542124
19 Oct446015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

c-17 US c-17 CANADA c-17 RAF

Official Workshop description

Seats Ok Sound Ok Opening Door NO/WIP

Servers running this mod

18

18 currently listed servers report c-17 props in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 18 servers

Versions

3
published · approved · 26.2 MiB
published · approved · 26.2 MiB
published · approved · 26.2 MiB
1.0.2Game 1.2.0.124 · 26.2 MiB · Oct 25, 2024
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "62A347FB3B0758B4",
  "name": "c-17 props",
  "version": "1.0.2"
}

Use c-17 props on your server

Add c-17 props to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/62A347FB3B0758B4
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/62A347FB3B0758B4/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.