Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Tonic

wz-vehicle-fixes Arma Reforger Mod

Fix for AZP Cannon

629845F8F84B56BF
wz-vehicle-fixes preview

Ranking

Popular#901363.2Rising#351733.9
1Serversrunning this mod
31Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
6.6kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
Deployment46th46.1ahead of 46% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 11%88.8ahead of 89% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity63.2deployment and activity combined
How those 1 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
1 latest3 peak, 20 Sept0 low, 24 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2227
20 Sept23224
21 Sept23124
22 Sept22224
23 Sept12124
24 Sept11024
25 Sept11024
26 Sept11124
27 Sept11024
28 Sept12124
29 Sept11124
30 Sept11024
1 Oct11124
2 Oct12024
3 Oct22124
4 Oct22224
5 Oct22224
6 Oct12124
7 Oct11124
8 Oct11124
9 Oct11124
10 Oct11124
11 Oct11124
12 Oct12124
13 Oct11124
14 Oct11124
15 Oct11124
16 Oct11124
17 Oct11124
18 Oct11024
19 Oct11017
Observed players, last 30 days
31 latest122 peak, 5 Oct0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept9494377
20 Sept113113624
21 Sept61121024
22 Sept6793424
23 Sept8498424
24 Sept5689024
25 Sept6572024
26 Sept8787624
27 Sept8585024
28 Sept6190124
29 Sept4980624
30 Sept5371024
1 Oct5080324
2 Oct6161024
3 Oct9191024
4 Oct1071151024
5 Oct90122524
6 Oct65100724
7 Oct5395524
8 Oct4678424
9 Oct4672724
10 Oct8492924
11 Oct98106224
12 Oct66120324
13 Oct57107924
14 Oct78101624
15 Oct69107424
16 Oct5185424
17 Oct8585524
18 Oct8286024
19 Oct3189017

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:28 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Fix for AZP Cannon

Official Workshop description

And other WZ-vehicle related issues

Servers running this mod

1

1 currently listed server reports wz-vehicle-fixes in its mod list. Showing the one with the most players.

Versions

1
published · approved · 896 B
1.0.0Game 1.6.0.119 · 896 B · Feb 12, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "629845F8F84B56BF",
  "name": "wz-vehicle-fixes",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use wz-vehicle-fixes on your server

Add wz-vehicle-fixes to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/629845F8F84B56BF
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/629845F8F84B56BF/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.