Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Degzii_1994

FNFiveSeven Arma Reforger Mod

FN FiveSeven in various colour schemes. Banish 45acp Suppressor with custom sounds

62848A05A4451D5A
FNFiveSeven preview

Ranking

Popular#430481.3Rising#335237.2
13Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
619Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 12%88.3ahead of 88% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 29%70.8ahead of 71% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity81.3deployment and activity combined
How those 13 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency10
  • Required by another mod3
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
13 latest20 peak, 2 Oct11 low, 25 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1616128
20 Sept14151324
21 Sept14141224
22 Sept16161224
23 Sept15161324
24 Sept13161324
25 Sept15171124
26 Sept15161324
27 Sept19191524
28 Sept17191624
29 Sept15181524
30 Sept17171524
1 Oct18181424
2 Oct14201224
3 Oct14161324
4 Oct15151324
5 Oct14151324
6 Oct15161224
7 Oct15161324
8 Oct16161324
9 Oct16171524
10 Oct17181524
11 Oct15181424
12 Oct16161424
13 Oct15161424
14 Oct15151524
15 Oct15161424
16 Oct13151324
17 Oct13151224
18 Oct12131224
19 Oct13141316
Observed players, last 30 days
0 latest64 peak, 21 Sept0 low, 27 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3540118
20 Sept2838724
21 Sept2864424
22 Sept3841424
23 Sept3660224
24 Sept4142124
25 Sept3046524
26 Sept829124
27 Sept4150024
28 Sept830224
29 Sept921124
30 Sept1518024
1 Oct1319024
2 Oct56024
3 Oct412124
4 Oct1522024
5 Oct1022124
6 Oct1329024
7 Oct1923424
8 Oct418024
9 Oct515024
10 Oct1518224
11 Oct317324
12 Oct616024
13 Oct313024
14 Oct16024
15 Oct1010024
16 Oct215024
17 Oct18024
18 Oct317024
19 Oct08016

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:58 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

FN FiveSeven in various colour schemes. Banish 45acp Suppressor with custom sounds

Official Workshop description

Although under an APL-ND license, I will allow the use of this addon to be used as a dependency to modify the neccessery files to allow for use in; modded faction/arsenal boxes,custom server configs and improvement mods such as sounds, animations, realism.

Servers running this mod

13

13 currently listed servers report FNFiveSeven in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 13 servers

Versions

3
published · approved · 37.2 MiB
published · approved · 31.4 MiB
published · approved · 31.5 MiB
1.0.2Game 1.2.0.124 · 37.2 MiB · Nov 3, 2024
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Added Banish 45acp Suppressor with custom sounds

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "62848A05A4451D5A",
  "name": "FNFiveSeven",
  "version": "1.0.2"
}

Use FNFiveSeven on your server

Add FNFiveSeven to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/62848A05A4451D5A
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/62848A05A4451D5A/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.