Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by KatataFish17

ConflictSafezone Arma Reforger Mod

Conflict Safezone adds dynamic, faction-based safezones that warn intruders and neutralize non-compliant players with customizable death effects.

6271134D85ED0DDA
ConflictSafezone preview

Ranking

Popular#132593.3Rising#202262.1
19Serversrunning this mod
294Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
28.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 9%91.1ahead of 91% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 3%96.5ahead of 97% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity93.3deployment and activity combined
How those 19 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency5
  • Required by another mod14
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
19 latest25 peak, 19 Sept14 low, 14 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2325226
20 Sept17241724
21 Sept20201724
22 Sept21221924
23 Sept20221824
24 Sept20222024
25 Sept19241824
26 Sept19201824
27 Sept18231824
28 Sept20211624
29 Sept20211824
30 Sept18211824
1 Oct19191524
2 Oct19221924
3 Oct18191624
4 Oct17201724
5 Oct17191624
6 Oct20211524
7 Oct18211824
8 Oct19211824
9 Oct19211624
10 Oct18201724
11 Oct19201724
12 Oct18201624
13 Oct18201724
14 Oct18191424
15 Oct18191524
16 Oct17201724
17 Oct18191524
18 Oct18201624
19 Oct19201818
Observed players, last 30 days
305 latest1,000 peak, 19 Sept1 low, 16 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept5051,0005056
20 Sept21198620124
21 Sept26356011424
22 Sept38355318424
23 Sept30855313424
24 Sept26754813524
25 Sept36559214824
26 Sept28156112324
27 Sept14163914024
28 Sept178416824
29 Sept864313124
30 Sept1284341524
1 Oct76320624
2 Oct1653851524
3 Oct1883301824
4 Oct1614281324
5 Oct85311324
6 Oct59300424
7 Oct22322524
8 Oct90293424
9 Oct2053701424
10 Oct2143251924
11 Oct513301424
12 Oct1683151224
13 Oct64294524
14 Oct73295224
15 Oct1223271124
16 Oct113364124
17 Oct163322624
18 Oct24350324
19 Oct305305318

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 5:20 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Conflict Safezone adds dynamic, faction-based safezones that warn intruders and neutralize non-compliant players with customizable death effects.

Official Workshop description

Conflict Safezone Automatic HQ safezones for Arma Reforger Conflict. Hostile players entering an enemy HQ get a warning and, unless they leave in time, are eliminated. No world editing, no triggers, no setup - it works out of the box on any Conflict game mode by reading the vanilla base system, and automatically follows HQ capture and relocation. FEATURES Auto-detected safezones on every faction HQ On-screen countdown warning (white to yellow to red) Server-authoritative kill with a grace timer or instant death Selectable death effect (silent, explosion, lightning, sci-fi, random) Fully multiplayer-safe CONFIGURATION All settings are on the game mode entity under the "Safezone" category: Skip timer, kill instantly (default: off) - no grace period Time before kill (default: 30s) - grace period, 0 to 60 seconds Type of death (default: Silent) - kill effect, cosmetic only Print kills to console (default: on) - logs kills to the RPT All owned bases are safezones (default: off) - protect all bases, not just HQs FOR MODDERS Death effects: the m_aExplosives array and the KF_SafezoneKilltype enum in KF_BaseGameMode.c Warning UI and text: UI/layouts/HUD/CampaignMP/SafezoneWarning.layout (ships with English and Ukrainian strings) Safezone rules: override IsSafezoneBase() in KF_BaseGameMode.c

Scenarios

1
#AR-MainMenu_ConflictArland_Name#AR-Scenario_GameMode_Campaign · 64 players

#AR-Campaign_GamemodeDesc

{27DE4E138BEBD4B6}Missions/Test_Campaign_Arland.conf

Servers running this mod

20

20 currently listed servers report ConflictSafezone in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 20 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 2.4 MiB
published · approved · 2.4 MiB
published · approved · 2.4 MiB
published · approved · 2.4 MiB
published · approved · 2.4 MiB
published · approved · 2.4 MiB
published · approved · 2.4 MiB
published · approved · 2.4 MiB
published · approved · 2.4 MiB
published · approved · 2.4 MiB
1.0.17Game 1.7.0.54 · 2.4 MiB · Jul 25, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 1PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6271134D85ED0DDA",
  "name": "ConflictSafezone",
  "version": "1.0.17"
}

Use ConflictSafezone on your server

Add ConflictSafezone to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6271134D85ED0DDA
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6271134D85ED0DDA/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.