Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Avg_Ape011

Unlimited_Map_Markers Arma Reforger Mod

Removes restriction of map marker limit when placing custom or preset icons on the map. Also allows for deleting other players' markers.

6262FCE5C8B463DF
Unlimited_Map_Markers preview

Ranking

Popular#61297.1Rising#68287.2
147Serversrunning this mod
75Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
20.6kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%98.2ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 5%95.4ahead of 95% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity97.1deployment and activity combined
How those 147 installs happen97% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency141
  • Required by another mod2
  • Unknown4
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
146 latest171 peak, 19 Sept133 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1701711669
20 Sept16517015924
21 Sept15616315124
22 Sept15915914924
23 Sept16016115024
24 Sept16216415624
25 Sept15616215624
26 Sept15316015224
27 Sept15215614924
28 Sept15615914724
29 Sept16216415224
30 Sept16116515824
1 Oct15816415624
2 Oct14415914324
3 Oct14014413324
4 Oct14615014024
5 Oct14314613724
6 Oct14414513424
7 Oct14514814024
8 Oct14414613924
9 Oct14614814024
10 Oct14815314524
11 Oct15215414624
12 Oct14815213924
13 Oct15215514624
14 Oct15115514824
15 Oct15215414724
16 Oct15315515024
17 Oct15816115224
18 Oct14815814824
19 Oct14614714215
Observed players, last 30 days
81 latest502 peak, 4 Oct16 low, 13 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2523751509
20 Sept1844315924
21 Sept902215224
22 Sept1402845824
23 Sept1322845324
24 Sept1151794824
25 Sept1982514724
26 Sept2303347424
27 Sept1573486924
28 Sept1252303624
29 Sept1142363324
30 Sept1092812524
1 Oct1122254524
2 Oct1672762224
3 Oct2513115424
4 Oct2015026524
5 Oct1212422224
6 Oct1382592624
7 Oct1302362424
8 Oct812562724
9 Oct2172922124
10 Oct2703136024
11 Oct1563365224
12 Oct1282132924
13 Oct1162191624
14 Oct1452752924
15 Oct1402244124
16 Oct1392392724
17 Oct2772893724
18 Oct1813445324
19 Oct812282915

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Removes restriction of map marker limit when placing custom or preset icons on the map. Also allows for deleting other players' markers.

Servers running this mod

147

147 currently listed servers report Unlimited_Map_Markers in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 147 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 544 KiB
published · approved · 544 KiB
published · approved · 544 KiB
published · approved · 544 KiB
published · approved · 544 KiB
published · approved · 544 KiB
published · approved · 543 KiB
published · approved · 543 KiB
published · approved · 543 KiB
published · approved · 543 KiB
1.0.13Game 1.7.0.41 · 544 KiB · May 30, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6262FCE5C8B463DF",
  "name": "Unlimited_Map_Markers",
  "version": "1.0.13"
}

Use Unlimited_Map_Markers on your server

Add Unlimited_Map_Markers to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6262FCE5C8B463DF
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6262FCE5C8B463DF/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.