Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Your401kPlan

Northcom - Cuban Forces Arma Reforger Mod

Adds 1980s Cuban gear to the Warsaw Pact arsenal

624E761E6B1DE8DF
Northcom - Cuban Forces preview

Ranking

Popular#473979.7Rising#182965.7
14Serversrunning this mod
0Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
363Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 11%88.9ahead of 89% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 34%65.9ahead of 66% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity79.7deployment and activity combined
How those 14 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency8
  • Required by another mod6
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
14 latest18 peak, 14 Oct6 low, 30 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1213109
20 Sept12121024
21 Sept11131024
22 Sept12131024
23 Sept14141124
24 Sept11131124
25 Sept11131024
26 Sept11131124
27 Sept13131124
28 Sept11141024
29 Sept810824
30 Sept1010624
1 Oct910924
2 Oct910824
3 Oct1212924
4 Oct911924
5 Oct1013924
6 Oct11121024
7 Oct10111024
8 Oct12131124
9 Oct14141224
10 Oct16161424
11 Oct14161424
12 Oct14171424
13 Oct17171424
14 Oct15181524
15 Oct15151524
16 Oct17171524
17 Oct15171424
18 Oct14151424
19 Oct14161415
Observed players, last 30 days
1 latest47 peak, 19 Sept0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept194749
20 Sept225024
21 Sept37024
22 Sept16024
23 Sept125024
24 Sept45024
25 Sept48024
26 Sept440024
27 Sept126024
28 Sept47024
29 Sept110024
30 Sept226024
1 Oct44024
2 Oct08024
3 Oct430024
4 Oct329024
5 Oct13024
6 Oct24024
7 Oct021024
8 Oct15024
9 Oct57024
10 Oct627024
11 Oct1030024
12 Oct214024
13 Oct24024
14 Oct48024
15 Oct312024
16 Oct78024
17 Oct932024
18 Oct03024
19 Oct13015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds 1980s Cuban gear to the Warsaw Pact arsenal

Official Workshop description

Adds Cuban gear to the USSR/Warsaw Pact arsenal. As of the 2.0 release it contains Cuban Lizard, Elm Leaf, and some chest rig presets, all based off real photos.

Servers running this mod

14

14 currently listed servers report Northcom - Cuban Forces in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 14 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 50.2 MiB
2.0.3Game 1.6.0.54 · 50.2 MiB · Nov 5, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
- Reuploaded workshop page

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "624E761E6B1DE8DF",
  "name": "Northcom - Cuban Forces",
  "version": "2.0.3"
}

Use Northcom - Cuban Forces on your server

Add Northcom - Cuban Forces to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/624E761E6B1DE8DF
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/624E761E6B1DE8DF/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.