Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by 0zzie

Modern Optics Pack Arma Reforger Mod

33x Diffeerent Optics Red/Green/Orange Lasers

61F09C83740B2B31
Modern Optics Pack preview

Ranking

Popular#195090.7Falling#183170.7
26Serversrunning this mod
6Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
5.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%92.8ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 13%87.5ahead of 87% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity90.7deployment and activity combined
How those 26 installs happen92% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency22
  • Required by another mod2
  • Unknown2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
27 latest32 peak, 18 Oct20 low, 26 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept29312910
20 Sept28312724
21 Sept26292524
22 Sept26282524
23 Sept25282324
24 Sept24272124
25 Sept22272224
26 Sept22242024
27 Sept23262224
28 Sept23262124
29 Sept27272324
30 Sept27272324
1 Oct29292624
2 Oct25302024
3 Oct24262224
4 Oct28292524
5 Oct26292324
6 Oct27292424
7 Oct29302624
8 Oct27292624
9 Oct29302624
10 Oct27302624
11 Oct24292424
12 Oct26292424
13 Oct27282424
14 Oct27292324
15 Oct31312524
16 Oct28302724
17 Oct28312724
18 Oct26322624
19 Oct27282614
Observed players, last 30 days
6 latest89 peak, 8 Oct1 low, 1 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept53673210
20 Sept5970224
21 Sept5961424
22 Sept4753324
23 Sept5074324
24 Sept5981324
25 Sept3353624
26 Sept2449424
27 Sept4545424
28 Sept1657324
29 Sept1232224
30 Sept1529224
1 Oct1342124
2 Oct1024324
3 Oct2529324
4 Oct1427424
5 Oct1017224
6 Oct329224
7 Oct1117224
8 Oct50891124
9 Oct5454124
10 Oct4272524
11 Oct49541124
12 Oct5165524
13 Oct5861324
14 Oct5565324
15 Oct4962724
16 Oct3662524
17 Oct4661824
18 Oct5060224
19 Oct657614

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

33x Diffeerent Optics Red/Green/Orange Lasers

Official Workshop description

Wanted to make a small pack of 6 optics. It got out of Hand Ended up with 33. I own all Licenses to the models used it this mod. Member of the Tactical Barbies Community. Come check us out!!

Servers running this mod

26

26 currently listed servers report Modern Optics Pack in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 26 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 123 MiB
1.0.0Game 1.2.0.98 · 123 MiB · Jul 27, 2024
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "61F09C83740B2B31",
  "name": "Modern Optics Pack",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use Modern Optics Pack on your server

Add Modern Optics Pack to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/61F09C83740B2B31
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/61F09C83740B2B31/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.