Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by EthanChunkyMunk

No SL Markers Arma Reforger Mod

Removes squad leader icons from the map completely

61C8AD57503CA770
No SL Markers preview

Ranking

Popular#35398.4Falling#76287.8
157Serversrunning this mod
131Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
71.5kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%98.4ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 2%98.4ahead of 98% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity98.4deployment and activity combined
How those 157 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency152
  • Required by another mod3
  • Unknown2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
155 latest165 peak, 17 Oct124 low, 28 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept14715014610
20 Sept14715013924
21 Sept14514914124
22 Sept14515313924
23 Sept15015013824
24 Sept14315214024
25 Sept14514514024
26 Sept14915214324
27 Sept13815013624
28 Sept13514012424
29 Sept14214213524
30 Sept13914513524
1 Oct13814513824
2 Oct13214112424
3 Oct13513612824
4 Oct14415013224
5 Oct13714513124
6 Oct13814012724
7 Oct14114813624
8 Oct14414613924
9 Oct14815314324
10 Oct15015814624
11 Oct15315514624
12 Oct15215714524
13 Oct15615714624
14 Oct15516015124
15 Oct15515714924
16 Oct15716214824
17 Oct16216515424
18 Oct15916415224
19 Oct15516015213
Observed players, last 30 days
103 latest1,002 peak, 26 Sept57 low, 23 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept91893221210
20 Sept90896813624
21 Sept7188949024
22 Sept7279408024
23 Sept6799145724
24 Sept6498676024
25 Sept7078598924
26 Sept9051,00212924
27 Sept85996712524
28 Sept6189316824
29 Sept6939055924
30 Sept6528967424
1 Oct5669536824
2 Oct5818956724
3 Oct80988110924
4 Oct87487416624
5 Oct68386811724
6 Oct6638699124
7 Oct67185711124
8 Oct63084911324
9 Oct67286010024
10 Oct75994815824
11 Oct79987413924
12 Oct67790412924
13 Oct6448609124
14 Oct6388188224
15 Oct62483811024
16 Oct6087739024
17 Oct69686613024
18 Oct68379214724
19 Oct1036957813

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:01 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Removes squad leader icons from the map completely

Servers running this mod

156

156 currently listed servers report No SL Markers in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 156 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 722 B
1.0.0Game 1.2.0.76 · 722 B · Jul 4, 2024
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "61C8AD57503CA770",
  "name": "No SL Markers",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use No SL Markers on your server

Add No SL Markers to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/61C8AD57503CA770
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/61C8AD57503CA770/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.