Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Worst Case Scenario

WCS_Attachments Arma Reforger Mod

Custom weapon attachments tailored for the WCS servers.

61C74A8B647617DA
WCS_Attachments preview

Ranking

Popular#3599.8Falling#167173.2
1.2kServersrunning this mod
4.1kObserved players nowon servers reporting this mod
862.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 1%99.8ahead of every other tracked mod by servers running it
ActivityTop 1%99.9ahead of every other tracked mod by play on those servers
Popularity99.8deployment and activity combined
How those 1,154 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency65
  • Required by another mod1,088
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
1,162 latest1,231 peak, 26 Sept1,072 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1,1801,1811,16211
20 Sept1,1701,2071,15524
21 Sept1,1701,1961,12224
22 Sept1,1731,1881,11924
23 Sept1,2081,2141,12024
24 Sept1,1831,2101,18324
25 Sept1,1991,2091,17924
26 Sept1,2061,2311,17224
27 Sept1,2071,2171,15824
28 Sept1,1981,2201,17824
29 Sept1,2051,2101,16924
30 Sept1,1931,2101,19024
1 Oct1,2121,2241,18724
2 Oct1,1391,2111,12224
3 Oct1,1081,1361,07224
4 Oct1,1961,2021,10624
5 Oct1,1341,1981,13424
6 Oct1,1551,1781,13124
7 Oct1,1621,1631,12424
8 Oct1,1711,1841,14624
9 Oct1,1791,1981,14924
10 Oct1,2081,2081,16824
11 Oct1,1991,2071,17524
12 Oct1,1941,2031,15724
13 Oct1,1931,2131,17524
14 Oct1,1971,2001,16724
15 Oct1,1731,1971,15024
16 Oct1,1691,2001,16324
17 Oct1,2061,2221,14924
18 Oct1,1781,2221,17824
19 Oct1,1621,1861,15513
Observed players, last 30 days
3,614 latest11,288 peak, 27 Sept2,175 low, 14 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept8,52710,3657,00611
20 Sept7,63310,8244,37424
21 Sept6,5008,8182,86624
22 Sept6,6008,5812,80124
23 Sept6,5188,6602,85424
24 Sept6,3158,4732,65324
25 Sept7,6579,1673,05124
26 Sept8,95510,7834,10424
27 Sept7,83611,2884,40224
28 Sept6,3658,4032,89524
29 Sept6,2078,1632,63124
30 Sept6,2198,0502,58224
1 Oct5,7188,0902,59424
2 Oct7,1538,5282,54124
3 Oct8,16310,2163,64224
4 Oct7,03310,4713,96224
5 Oct5,0656,9242,84124
6 Oct5,3957,5502,26324
7 Oct5,3097,4142,47024
8 Oct5,2477,3882,37124
9 Oct6,8178,2552,73824
10 Oct7,9349,4873,43824
11 Oct6,7289,9553,71324
12 Oct6,2248,6552,57324
13 Oct5,3117,4932,43924
14 Oct5,0487,2472,17524
15 Oct5,0927,2552,37524
16 Oct6,3918,0442,37024
17 Oct7,3378,9043,08824
18 Oct5,8179,3363,34524
19 Oct3,6145,3632,31713

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:01 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Custom weapon attachments tailored for the WCS servers.

License

This content is made available exclusively for non-commercial, end-use in ARMA games. Monetization in any form is strictly prohibited. This content may not be shared, redistributed, modified, or adapted in any way without the express written permission of the original author. Any exceptions to these terms must be explicitly granted in writing by the author. By using this content, you acknowledge and agree to these terms. Unauthorized redistribution or modification may result in takedown actions and/or legal consequences.

Servers running this mod

1,165

1,165 currently listed servers report WCS_Attachments in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 1,165 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 534 MiB
published · approved · 534 MiB
published · approved · 543 MiB
published · approved · 472 MiB
published · approved · 449 MiB
published · approved · 448 MiB
published · approved · 445 MiB
published · approved · 445 MiB
published · approved · 445 MiB
published · approved · 445 MiB
8.4.1Game 1.8.0.13 · 534 MiB · Oct 13, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "61C74A8B647617DA",
  "name": "WCS_Attachments",
  "version": "8.4.1"
}

Use WCS_Attachments on your server

Add WCS_Attachments to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/61C74A8B647617DA
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/61C74A8B647617DA/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.