Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Modest23

Modest AI Radio Arma Reforger Mod

This will replace the in game radios with an all AI generated radio. Songs are copyright free.

61A6B4C21F6FCF22
Modest AI Radio preview

Ranking

Popular#37498.3Falling#52791.6
136Serversrunning this mod
175Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
81.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%98.1ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 1%98.6ahead of 99% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity98.3deployment and activity combined
How those 136 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency52
  • Required by another mod82
  • Unknown2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
135 latest170 peak, 20 Sept121 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1621661619
20 Sept16217015724
21 Sept15515915124
22 Sept15815914824
23 Sept15116013724
24 Sept15015314724
25 Sept15215214024
26 Sept15215714824
27 Sept15916414724
28 Sept15715914624
29 Sept15215914924
30 Sept15416015024
1 Oct15215715024
2 Oct13915413124
3 Oct13813812124
4 Oct13814313224
5 Oct13714113524
6 Oct13714012924
7 Oct13213813124
8 Oct14014012924
9 Oct14314613624
10 Oct14114513724
11 Oct13714313624
12 Oct13714113024
13 Oct13013712924
14 Oct13513512724
15 Oct13614013124
16 Oct13414413124
17 Oct14014313324
18 Oct14314513024
19 Oct13514413415
Observed players, last 30 days
170 latest1,134 peak, 5 Oct107 low, 23 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept9259253609
20 Sept90591530624
21 Sept70289118724
22 Sept72880119524
23 Sept77882410724
24 Sept74484419924
25 Sept88088020224
26 Sept1,0661,06626624
27 Sept1,1131,11335324
28 Sept8971,08619424
29 Sept85097317924
30 Sept81793511924
1 Oct79698320024
2 Oct88598819224
3 Oct1,0291,02924024
4 Oct1,1131,11326924
5 Oct8161,13415624
6 Oct76497618024
7 Oct75991116824
8 Oct71387020024
9 Oct81692618524
10 Oct92992924624
11 Oct98198127224
12 Oct7791,04017424
13 Oct71695013524
14 Oct67984413224
15 Oct64089414024
16 Oct68682017524
17 Oct73686418924
18 Oct86186125024
19 Oct17084514415

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

This will replace the in game radios with an all AI generated radio. Songs are copyright free.

Official Workshop description

112+ AI-Generated Songs 50+ Custom Radio Broadcast Messages and Adverts Play Genres of music See song title name Skip tracks Volume control - Not on the radio broadcast :( but working with playing genres Vehicle Radios Thanks to the people over at ReforgedZ and My discord for submitting songs. https://discord.gg/Sf7ae4ycDa

Servers running this mod

136

136 currently listed servers report Modest AI Radio in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 136 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 634 MiB
published · approved · 634 MiB
published · approved · 634 MiB
published · approved · 634 MiB
published · approved · 634 MiB
published · approved · 634 MiB
published · approved · 634 MiB
published · approved · 634 MiB
published · approved · 573 MiB
published · approved · 573 MiB
1.0.32Game 1.7.0.49 · 634 MiB · Jun 20, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "61A6B4C21F6FCF22",
  "name": "Modest AI Radio",
  "version": "1.0.32"
}

Use Modest AI Radio on your server

Add Modest AI Radio to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/61A6B4C21F6FCF22
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/61A6B4C21F6FCF22/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.