Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Big Chungus

Chungus Launchers Arma Reforger Mod

M79 Grenade Launcher and 90mm M67 Recoilless Rifle

6190F1B505C08562
Chungus Launchers preview

Ranking

Popular#22299.0Falling#75188.0
270Serversrunning this mod
234Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
100.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 1%99.1ahead of 99% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 1%98.9ahead of 99% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity99.0deployment and activity combined
How those 270 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency121
  • Required by another mod145
  • Unknown4
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
263 latest300 peak, 25 Sept248 low, 22 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2762782739
20 Sept27428226624
21 Sept26527225424
22 Sept27727824824
23 Sept27929226124
24 Sept28428727424
25 Sept29230027724
26 Sept28529528124
27 Sept28629326924
28 Sept28629727224
29 Sept28128626724
30 Sept27328327124
1 Oct27527826624
2 Oct27227926524
3 Oct27827926724
4 Oct27428526624
5 Oct28328326224
6 Oct27528226824
7 Oct26927826924
8 Oct27628226724
9 Oct27628126624
10 Oct28528526524
11 Oct27328727224
12 Oct27629126524
13 Oct27327826924
14 Oct26928026424
15 Oct25927025024
16 Oct26226625424
17 Oct26526824924
18 Oct26527625924
19 Oct26326725615
Observed players, last 30 days
221 latest1,221 peak, 27 Sept164 low, 23 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1,0161,0165079
20 Sept9651,05739024
21 Sept86296823924
22 Sept85392422124
23 Sept86394916424
24 Sept90192419224
25 Sept1,0111,01128524
26 Sept1,0721,07238924
27 Sept9961,22147324
28 Sept95696623624
29 Sept87798225924
30 Sept88394024824
1 Oct90794718324
2 Oct1,0311,03126124
3 Oct1,0911,11237024
4 Oct9711,13136424
5 Oct8981,00024924
6 Oct87294825124
7 Oct80391527924
8 Oct80488222824
9 Oct94594525324
10 Oct9931,04243224
11 Oct9791,10240724
12 Oct89698519324
13 Oct84694523624
14 Oct85295022524
15 Oct81694517424
16 Oct88189118024
17 Oct9651,00229224
18 Oct9491,00626224
19 Oct22196517115

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

M79 Grenade Launcher and 90mm M67 Recoilless Rifle

Official Workshop description

Made for Arma Conflict Vietnam servers. Weapons: M67 Recoilless Rifle M79 Grenade Launcher M79 "Shorty" M79 is compatible with vanilla 40mm ammunition. M67 Recoilless Rifle has a fixed 3x reticle and has 800m effective range. Ammo: - M576 40mm buckshot - M37A1 HEAT Shell Usage and Licensing: This mod is licensed under the Chungus-License For most up-to-date version, see: https://github.com/chungus-v67/Chungus-License/blob/main/README.md

License

## TL;DR You are allowed to 1. Play with this Mod/Addon in Arma (Singleplayer or Multiplayer) 2. Host the Mod on a server (unless prohibited) 3. Create and share modifications, provided this mod remains a required dependency You are NOT allowed to 1. Fork the mod, extract the contents, unpack it, copy the work, or claim it as your own. I.e, no stealing. 2. Monetize your server without explicit permission (just ask me, I usually say yes) 3. Blame the authors for any damage (including physical, wealth, health, whatever) that occurs from using this mod/addon. 4. Use it to train AI # Chungus-License (CHUNG-L), Version 1.0 This license incorporates the terms and conditions that you accept and agree to for usage of the content distributed with this document. ## 1. Definitions 1. **Modifications** means changes made to the Licensed Material that alter its appearance, function, utility, or sound within ArmaOnly. This includes, but is not limited to: retextures, model edits, script modifications, sound alterations, and other functional or visual changes. 2. **NonMonetized** means the use of the Licensed Material is not subjected to Bohemia Interactive’s Monetization Rules. 3. **ArmaOnly** means primarily intended for or directed towards the use in Arma Reforger, Arma 4, or any future games using the Enfusion Engine. 4. **Copyright and Similar Rights** means copyright and/or similar rights closely related to copyright including, without limitation, performance, broadcast and/or sound recording, without regard to how the rights are labeled or categorized. 5. **Dependency** means that the Licensed Material is required for another mod or Modification to function, and such mod cannot operate without it. 6. **Exceptions and Limitations** means fair use, fair dealing, and/or any other exception or limitation to Copyright and Similar Rights that applies to Your use of the Licensed Material. 7. **Source Material** means the artistic or literary work of which the Licensed Material or part of it derives from. 8. **Licensed Material** means the artistic or literary work, database, or other material to which the Licensor applied this License. 9. **Licensed Rights** means the rights granted to You subject to the terms and conditions of this License, which are limited to all Copyright and Similar Rights that apply to Your use of the Licensed Material and that the Licensor has authority to license. 10. **Licensor** means the individual(s) or entity(ies) granting rights under this License. 11. **NonCommercia**l means not primarily intended for or directed towards commercial advantage or monetary compensation. For purposes of this License, the exchange of the Licensed Material for other material subject to Copyright and Similar Rights by digital file-sharing or similar means is NonCommercial provided there is no payment of monetary compensation in connection with the exchange. 12. **Use** means the process of downloading, installing or playing with the Licensed Material as an addon in ArmaOnly. 13. **Share** means to provide material to the public by any means or process that requires permission under the Licensed Rights, such as reproduction, public display, public performance, distribution, dissemination, communication, or importation, and to make material available to the public including in ways that members of the public may access the material from a place and at a time individually chosen by them. 14. **You** means the individual or entity exercising the Licensed Rights under this License. Your has a corresponding meaning. 15. **Written Permission** means a contract between Licensor and You that defines the terms and conditions that applies in addition to or differs from this License ## License Grant 1. Subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement, Licensor grants You a non-exclusive, worldwide license to: 2. Use the Licensed Material, in whole or in part, for ArmaOnly, NonCommercial, and NonMonetized purposes only, unless otherwise permitted by Written Permission from the Licensor. 3. You are allowed to Share the Licensed Material for non-commercial, non-monetized Arma use. The Licensor may grant additional permissions or impose further restrictions through Written Permission. 4. Hosting the Licensed Material on multiplayer servers for ArmaOnly, NonCommercial, and NonMonetized use is permitted and considered allowed Sharing under this License. ## Modifications 1. You are allowed to create and Share Modifications of the Licensed Material within ArmaOnly, provided that: 1. the Licensed Material remains a required Dependency of the Modification, and 2. the Modification does not function as a substitute, replacement, or reupload of the Licensed Material. ## Artificial Intelligence (AI) Use 1. The Licensed Material may not be used, in whole or in part, in connection with any artificial intelligence, machine learning, or similar systems, including but not limited to training, fine-tuning, inference, dataset creation, or any other AI-related purpose, without explicit Written Permission from the Licensor. ## Terms and Conditions 1. The Licensor shall not be bound by any additional or different terms or conditions communicated by You unless expressly agreed. 2. Any arrangements, understandings, or agreements regarding the Licensed Material not stated herein are separate from and independent of the terms and conditions of this License. 3. Any persons, groups, or entities belonging to or named in Prohibited Users and Uses must abide by the restrictions therein ## Exceptions 1. For parts of the Licensed Material where any of the grants or terms of this License can not be applied because of the license applied on the Source Material, only the inapplicable grant, term or condition loses its applicability. ## Reverse Engineering and Extraction 1. You are not allowed to unpack, extract, decompile, reverse engineer, or otherwise access the source files or underlying assets of the Licensed Material, except where such actions are strictly required for normal use within ArmaOnly. ## Attribution 1. Attribution is not required when Sharing or Modifying the Licensed Material; however, You may not claim or imply that the Licensed Material is your own. ## Term and Termination 1. This License applies for the term of the Copyright and Similar Rights licensed here. 2. However, if You fail to comply with this License, then Your rights under this License terminate automatically. 3. Where Your right to use the Licensed Material has terminated under this License, it reinstates: 1. automatically as of the date the violation is cured, provided it is cured within 30 days of Your discovery of the violation; or 2. upon express reinstatement by the Licensor. 4. For the avoidance of doubt, this provision does not affect any right the Licensor may have to seek remedies for violations of this License. 5. For the avoidance of doubt, the Licensor may also offer the Licensed Material under separate terms or conditions or stop distributing the Licensed Material at any time; however, doing so will not terminate this License. 6. The relevant provisions of this License survive termination of this License. ## Disclaimer of Warranties and Limitation of Liability 1. Unless otherwise separately undertaken by the Licensor, to the extent possible, the Licensor offers the Licensed Material as-is and as-available, and makes no representations or warranties of any kind concerning the Licensed Material, whether express, implied, statutory, or other. 2. This includes, without limitation, warranties of title, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement, absence of latent or other defects, accuracy, or the presence or absence of errors, whether or not known or discoverable. 3. Where disclaimers of warranties are not allowed in full or in part, this disclaimer may not apply to You. 4. To the extent possible, in no event will the Licensor be liable to You on any legal theory (including, without limitation, negligence) or otherwise for any damages arising out of this License or use of the Licensed Material. 5. Where a limitation of liability is not allowed in full or in part, this limitation may not apply to You. 6. The disclaimer shall be interpreted to most closely approximate an absolute waiver of liability. ## Prohibited Users and Uses 1. The following persons, groups, entities, or individuals affiliated with such groups are prohibited from sharing, hosting, modifying, distributing, recreating, or otherwise making the Licensed Material available to others:

Servers running this mod

269

269 currently listed servers report Chungus Launchers in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 269 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 58.4 MiB
published · approved · 61.2 MiB
published · approved · 61.2 MiB
published · approved · 61.2 MiB
published · approved · 61.2 MiB
published · approved · 63.5 MiB
published · approved · 63.5 MiB
published · approved · 63.5 MiB
published · approved · 63.5 MiB
published · approved · 63.5 MiB
1.0.34Game 1.7.0.41 · 58.4 MiB · May 30, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
- Updated License
- Removed Flechette

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6190F1B505C08562",
  "name": "Chungus Launchers",
  "version": "1.0.34"
}

Use Chungus Launchers on your server

Add Chungus Launchers to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6190F1B505C08562
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6190F1B505C08562/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.