Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by G E

Jamsheeds Russian Weapons Arma Reforger Mod

Russian weapon pack, contains RPG-18, AKM, AKMN, PP-19, AK-12

612B280D49449EB9
Jamsheeds Russian Weapons preview

Ranking

Popular#498978.6Rising#389326.7
9Serversrunning this mod
0Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
498Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 15%85.2ahead of 85% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 31%68.7ahead of 69% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity78.6deployment and activity combined
How those 9 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency7
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
9 latest15 peak, 21 Sept5 low, 5 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1313118
20 Sept13141124
21 Sept14151224
22 Sept12141124
23 Sept12131024
24 Sept12131024
25 Sept11141124
26 Sept913924
27 Sept1010824
28 Sept710724
29 Sept89724
30 Sept68624
1 Oct78624
2 Oct68624
3 Oct68624
4 Oct68624
5 Oct88524
6 Oct78524
7 Oct88524
8 Oct78624
9 Oct78624
10 Oct911624
11 Oct910824
12 Oct910824
13 Oct811824
14 Oct910824
15 Oct10121024
16 Oct1011924
17 Oct1112924
18 Oct11121024
19 Oct911916
Observed players, last 30 days
0 latest39 peak, 22 Sept0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1531138
20 Sept731024
21 Sept1437024
22 Sept1239024
23 Sept225024
24 Sept428024
25 Sept120024
26 Sept04024
27 Sept15024
28 Sept22024
29 Sept03024
30 Sept46024
1 Oct12024
2 Oct12024
3 Oct13024
4 Oct04024
5 Oct55024
6 Oct22024
7 Oct33024
8 Oct03024
9 Oct521024
10 Oct1020024
11 Oct024024
12 Oct019024
13 Oct010024
14 Oct16024
15 Oct16024
16 Oct08024
17 Oct411024
18 Oct224024
19 Oct02016

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:37 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Russian weapon pack, contains RPG-18, AKM, AKMN, PP-19, AK-12

Servers running this mod

10

10 currently listed servers report Jamsheeds Russian Weapons in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 10 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 430 MiB
published · approved · 430 MiB
published · approved · 430 MiB
published · approved · 430 MiB
published · approved · 389 MiB
published · approved · 243 MiB
published · approved · 208 MiB
published · approved · 208 MiB
published · approved · 208 MiB
published · approved · 208 MiB
1.0.10Game 1.1.0.42 · 430 MiB · May 5, 2024
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
- Fixed weapon attachments on the AKM and AKMN.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "612B280D49449EB9",
  "name": "Jamsheeds Russian Weapons",
  "version": "1.0.10"
}

Use Jamsheeds Russian Weapons on your server

Add Jamsheeds Russian Weapons to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/612B280D49449EB9
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/612B280D49449EB9/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.