Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Desmond M

French Army Gears Arma Reforger Mod

Original from RHS (big thanks to them) WIP mod RHS compatible stuffs for French Army RP Community Thanks to =ATM= Sarak for the french uniform in the screenshots (ATMFrenchUniform2024)

6118D07B3BCEEA17
French Army Gears preview

Ranking

Popular#284887.0Rising#111079.9
17Serversrunning this mod
19Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
2.5kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 10%90.4ahead of 90% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 18%81.9ahead of 82% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity87.0deployment and activity combined
How those 17 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency14
  • Required by another mod3
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
18 latest24 peak, 4 Oct12 low, 28 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept18191810
20 Sept19191624
21 Sept19191724
22 Sept19201824
23 Sept18191724
24 Sept17181624
25 Sept17171624
26 Sept17181524
27 Sept16171324
28 Sept16161224
29 Sept16171524
30 Sept16171524
1 Oct17171524
2 Oct17171424
3 Oct23231524
4 Oct22242024
5 Oct21222024
6 Oct22221924
7 Oct22231824
8 Oct22232024
9 Oct22222024
10 Oct22232124
11 Oct21231924
12 Oct21232124
13 Oct19211924
14 Oct17191624
15 Oct18191624
16 Oct18201624
17 Oct19201624
18 Oct17211624
19 Oct18181714
Observed players, last 30 days
18 latest72 peak, 10 Oct0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept15371010
20 Sept1250024
21 Sept1562224
22 Sept1541024
23 Sept846024
24 Sept1533024
25 Sept2341024
26 Sept2445024
27 Sept1440124
28 Sept1440024
29 Sept929024
30 Sept1551024
1 Oct1430024
2 Oct2139024
3 Oct1766024
4 Oct847224
5 Oct838124
6 Oct1357024
7 Oct1168124
8 Oct1247124
9 Oct2671024
10 Oct1972124
11 Oct1148024
12 Oct1358124
13 Oct1344024
14 Oct1046024
15 Oct952024
16 Oct2063024
17 Oct3365024
18 Oct1756124
19 Oct1818014

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Original from RHS (big thanks to them) WIP mod RHS compatible stuffs for French Army RP Community Thanks to =ATM= Sarak for the french uniform in the screenshots (ATMFrenchUniform2024)

Official Workshop description

Currently : - Standard chest rank set - Low-Viz chest rank set - "Troupes de Marine" set - Units Patch - Blood Type Patches - Roles Patches - French Army Berets with swappable insign -ALPHA 940 Helicopter Flight Helmet with working RHS NVG's WIP -Gueneau 317 (old 1980's suitable) Helicopter Flight Helmet -Custom Pilot suits (reskin) green and TAN -French Ceremonial suit (Low quality reskin but fun) -DBAL A3 Black and TAN + PIRAT EL-9A laser pointers

License

Original RHS License : https://docs.rhsmods.org/rhs-status-quo-user-documentation/arma-reforger/rhs-status-quo/eula License # Disclaimer and License ALL THE COMPUTER PROGRAMS AND SOFTWARE ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND. WE MAKE NO WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, THAT THEY ARE FREE OF ERROR, OR ARE CONSISTENT WITH ANY PARTICULAR STANDARD OF MERCHANTABILITY, OR THAT THEY WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS FOR ANY PARTICULAR APPLICATION. THEY SHOULD NOT BE RELIED ON FOR SOLVING A PROBLEM WHOSE INCORRECT SOLUTION COULD RESULT IN INJURY TO A PERSON OR LOSS OF PROPERTY. IF YOU DO USE THEM IN SUCH A MANNER, IT IS AT YOUR OWN RISK. THE AUTHOR AND PUBLISHER DISCLAIM ALL LIABILITY FOR DIRECT, INDIRECT, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES RESULTING FROM YOUR USE OF THE PROGRAMS. By downloading and using the RHS: Status Quo - Stable or Experimental mods, you hereby agree to the following license agreement. # End User License Agreement ## Creative Commons All work contained in this distribution (unless otherwise specified) is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Unported License. Please note that the above mentioned agreement gives the right to Red Hammer Studios to waiver any of the conditions, thus feel free to contact us to obtain permission to modify our work. It is forbidden to distribute the content of this package by itself, or as part of another distribution, using the Arma Reforger Workshop by anyone other than Red Hammer Studios. You may not use the material for commercial purposes. This includes running this package on server instances that employ any monetization schemes, including, but not limited to, donate-reward systems. Bohemia Interactive's approval of your monetization scheme does not grant you rights to wave this clause of the EULA. This add-on is provided for Arma Reforger and is not to be used for the purpose of military training. Always refer to https://docs.rhsmods.org/rhs-status-quo-user-documentation/arma-reforger/eula for the latest version of applicable license agreement. This same license apply to all the work done inside the French Army Rank and stuffs

Servers running this mod

18

18 currently listed servers report French Army Gears in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 18 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 333 MiB
published · approved · 332 MiB
published · approved · 332 MiB
published · approved · 312 MiB
published · approved · 312 MiB
published · approved · 312 MiB
published · approved · 313 MiB
published · approved · 313 MiB
published · approved · 292 MiB
published · approved · 291 MiB
2.2.47Game 1.4.0.38 · 333 MiB · Jun 19, 2025
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
-Bonie NVG tweaks
-Added no eye cover variants

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6118D07B3BCEEA17",
  "name": "French Army Gears",
  "version": "2.2.47"
}

Use French Army Gears on your server

Add French Army Gears to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6118D07B3BCEEA17
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6118D07B3BCEEA17/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.