Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Lakes Dan

Brit Props Arma Reforger Mod

Reskinned British themed props for terrain makers

5F3831B634575167
Brit Props preview

Ranking

Popular#76896.1Falling#1599.8
75Serversrunning this mod
66Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
18.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 3%97.0ahead of 97% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 5%94.8ahead of 95% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity96.1deployment and activity combined
How those 75 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency5
  • Required by another mod69
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
76 latest96 peak, 20 Sept66 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept89898610
20 Sept91968524
21 Sept88928424
22 Sept88908424
23 Sept79867724
24 Sept79837924
25 Sept82867724
26 Sept75857424
27 Sept73807324
28 Sept77807424
29 Sept80807424
30 Sept79817724
1 Oct77807324
2 Oct69796724
3 Oct74796624
4 Oct85887424
5 Oct75857424
6 Oct86907724
7 Oct79847524
8 Oct78807424
9 Oct79847624
10 Oct82897824
11 Oct85867724
12 Oct76857624
13 Oct81857924
14 Oct75837524
15 Oct73807224
16 Oct77847124
17 Oct80867724
18 Oct77897724
19 Oct76787414
Observed players, last 30 days
67 latest443 peak, 4 Oct22 low, 25 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept25431214110
20 Sept25741310724
21 Sept2203215624
22 Sept1224157924
23 Sept1472343524
24 Sept2322764124
25 Sept1833302224
26 Sept1853024424
27 Sept1612036524
28 Sept1371773424
29 Sept1562244624
30 Sept1562033524
1 Oct1792416324
2 Oct3423583124
3 Oct2484135224
4 Oct2064439524
5 Oct1792952824
6 Oct1453183124
7 Oct1913603124
8 Oct1672553124
9 Oct2132532724
10 Oct2032886224
11 Oct1463096624
12 Oct1382302424
13 Oct1252773024
14 Oct921413524
15 Oct822483224
16 Oct2543352524
17 Oct1312534224
18 Oct1022647124
19 Oct671183014

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Reskinned British themed props for terrain makers

Servers running this mod

76

76 currently listed servers report Brit Props in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 76 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 45.8 MiB
published · approved · 24.1 MiB
published · approved · 22.4 MiB
published · approved · 22.3 MiB
published · approved · 22.3 MiB
published · approved · 20.4 MiB
published · approved · 20.2 MiB
published · approved · 19.2 MiB
published · approved · 19.2 MiB
published · approved · 18.5 MiB
1.0.44Game 1.8.0.13 · 45.8 MiB · Oct 13, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "5F3831B634575167",
  "name": "Brit Props",
  "version": "1.0.44"
}

Use Brit Props on your server

Add Brit Props to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5F3831B634575167
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5F3831B634575167/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.