Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Kexanone

Garbage Collector Patch Arma Reforger Mod

Changes configuration of the garbage system: - Dead characters: 5 minutes - Destroyed and abandoned vehicles: 5 minutes - Items on the floor: 2 minutes

5F0913BAAC69ABF5
Garbage Collector Patch preview

Ranking

Popular#128593.5Falling#16797.4
29Serversrunning this mod
24Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
13.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%93.5ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 7%93.5ahead of 93% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity93.5deployment and activity combined
How those 29 installs happen97% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency18
  • Required by another mod10
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
29 latest35 peak, 26 Sept23 low, 7 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2832287
20 Sept28292724
21 Sept28302624
22 Sept28292624
23 Sept29312524
24 Sept29302624
25 Sept32322824
26 Sept33353224
27 Sept31342824
28 Sept28312524
29 Sept29292724
30 Sept28302724
1 Oct31312724
2 Oct30312524
3 Oct30312624
4 Oct30302624
5 Oct27302624
6 Oct27272524
7 Oct27272324
8 Oct27282724
9 Oct28282624
10 Oct27292624
11 Oct24282424
12 Oct25252324
13 Oct28282424
14 Oct29292724
15 Oct29292624
16 Oct30312824
17 Oct31312624
18 Oct28302724
19 Oct29292817
Observed players, last 30 days
16 latest252 peak, 20 Sept0 low, 6 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1072381077
20 Sept2042524224
21 Sept1692093324
22 Sept135180924
23 Sept1431761024
24 Sept87159624
25 Sept1791791224
26 Sept661932124
27 Sept1881952224
28 Sept1371381424
29 Sept126178324
30 Sept123211824
1 Oct111181824
2 Oct135152224
3 Oct114172424
4 Oct63105224
5 Oct5757224
6 Oct7383024
7 Oct9393524
8 Oct82141224
9 Oct133133524
10 Oct1261391224
11 Oct1441621624
12 Oct136143424
13 Oct1401491224
14 Oct1441731524
15 Oct138198524
16 Oct1341921024
17 Oct1431921024
18 Oct1612011424
19 Oct16199717

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:38 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Changes configuration of the garbage system: - Dead characters: 5 minutes - Destroyed and abandoned vehicles: 5 minutes - Items on the floor: 2 minutes

Official Workshop description

Changes configuration of the garbage system: - Dead characters: 5 minutes - Destroyed and abandoned vehicles: 5 minutes - Items on the floor: 2 minutes Feedback tracker: https://github.com/Kexanone/ArmaReforgerMods/issues Source Code: https://github.com/Kexanone/ArmaReforgerMods/tree/main/addons/GarbageCollectorPatch

Servers running this mod

29

29 currently listed servers report Garbage Collector Patch in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 29 servers

Versions

8
published · approved · 101 KiB
published · approved · 101 KiB
published · approved · 7.61 KiB
published · approved · 6.95 KiB
published · approved · 6.92 KiB
published · approved · 6.87 KiB
published · approved · 6.33 KiB
published · approved · 6.33 KiB
1.1.2Game 1.2.0.70 · 101 KiB · Jun 26, 2024
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "5F0913BAAC69ABF5",
  "name": "Garbage Collector Patch",
  "version": "1.1.2"
}

Use Garbage Collector Patch on your server

Add Garbage Collector Patch to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5F0913BAAC69ABF5
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5F0913BAAC69ABF5/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.