Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Sen

NoKillFeed Arma Reforger Mod

set killfeed to disabled at game start

5F02F9A85FC5D93B
NoKillFeed preview

Ranking

Popular#131393.3Falling#19197.0
28Serversrunning this mod
58Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
14kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%93.3ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 7%93.5ahead of 93% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity93.3deployment and activity combined
How those 28 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency28
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
28 latest36 peak, 30 Sept27 low, 21 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3133307
20 Sept29322824
21 Sept31312724
22 Sept32353024
23 Sept31353024
24 Sept29332924
25 Sept30322924
26 Sept32333024
27 Sept33343024
28 Sept33352924
29 Sept32343224
30 Sept31363124
1 Oct31352924
2 Oct35352924
3 Oct31343024
4 Oct30343024
5 Oct32332824
6 Oct29342824
7 Oct31352824
8 Oct32343024
9 Oct32322824
10 Oct32322924
11 Oct31332924
12 Oct31332924
13 Oct28312724
14 Oct28302824
15 Oct32322724
16 Oct33343024
17 Oct31343124
18 Oct27322724
19 Oct28302717
Observed players, last 30 days
44 latest463 peak, 3 Oct0 low, 12 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2332912037
20 Sept2703118024
21 Sept2082692124
22 Sept2332583024
23 Sept1902923524
24 Sept2042803824
25 Sept2763403924
26 Sept2653738824
27 Sept26332913724
28 Sept2573343524
29 Sept34435411424
30 Sept26735413424
1 Oct27234215124
2 Oct3314261624
3 Oct29046317424
4 Oct29844313424
5 Oct29133611624
6 Oct413324124
7 Oct177261224
8 Oct161821624
9 Oct46119324
10 Oct52123224
11 Oct14128524
12 Oct3233024
13 Oct986024
14 Oct894224
15 Oct13104324
16 Oct165250924
17 Oct1572295724
18 Oct742343824
19 Oct441412917

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:38 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

set killfeed to disabled at game start

Servers running this mod

28

28 currently listed servers report NoKillFeed in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 28 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 900 B
published · approved · 900 B
1.0.1Game 1.1.0.34 · 900 B · Mar 14, 2024
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "5F02F9A85FC5D93B",
  "name": "NoKillFeed",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use NoKillFeed on your server

Add NoKillFeed to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5F02F9A85FC5D93B
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/5F02F9A85FC5D93B/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.